Log In
Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit • Jan 30 2016
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Salvesen
2 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Racing
4 Richard Graetz SJBC
5 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
6 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
7 Erik Camacho SJBC Teammate Top 5: Richard Graetz
8 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
9 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Chris Levins SJBC Teammate Top 5: Richard Graetz
DNF Jeff Stein Hub Coffee Roasters
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
2 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Michael Kurnik Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Erik Schiller
6 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Chris Levins SJBC
8 Zane Adamo MBRT Don Chapin
9 Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Richard Graetz SJBC
11 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
12 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
13 Ryan Macmillen Bay Bikes
14 Zachary Proteau
DNF Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Jesse Gibbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Kurnik
DNF Micah Mozal
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
2 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Chris Barentsen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
5 Erik Schiller
6 Ian Stowe
7 Levi Jago
8 Scott Skeen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion Teammate Top 5: Chris Barentsen
9 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC
10 Michael Kurnik Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Jason Fritz SJBC
12 Woosong Kim
13 Chris Sontag SJBC
14 Shiva Sharma SJBC
15 Zachary Proteau
DNF Jesse Gibbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Jonathan Orban
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Taylor
2 Kenneth Tsuda Audi
3 Rylan Loader Cylcle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle
4 Noah Lindenthal M and M RC
5 Micah Akin NPS Cycling Club
6 Jose Reynado Family Cycling Center
7 Geoff Butz
DNF Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles ARTS
2 Tom Salvesen
3 Stephan Hoffman Clif Bar Racing
4 Erik Camacho SJBC
5 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
DNF Jeff Stein Hub Coffee Roasters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles ARTS
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
8 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Matthew Sloan
9 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
DNF Graham Simpson MBRT Don Chapin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
2 Micah Mozal
3 Scott Skeen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion Teammate Win: Selim Elhadj
4 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Chris Barentsen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion Teammate Win: Selim Elhadj
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Smith Fusion Sport USA
2 Devin Smiley NPSCC
3 Josh Benjamin
4 Pablo Viramontes
5 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Philip Barros CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: David Allen
4 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: David Allen
5 James Smith Fusion Sport USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schiefer SJBC
2 Dennis Hopp SJBC Teammate Win: John Schiefer
3 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paris Loader Bay Bikes
2 John Schiefer SJBC
3 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
4 Steven Hatter
DNF Jonathan Orban
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mclaughlin San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Wayne Yurtin SJBC
3 Eduardo Martins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schiefer SJBC
2 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Tim Davis SJBC Teammate Win: John Schiefer
4 Dennis Hopp SJBC Teammate Win: John Schiefer
5 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
6 Eduardo Martins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Paris Loader Bay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Illi Gardner SJBC
2 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin
3 Christina Davis SJBC Teammate Win: Illi Gardner
4 Pamela Levine SJBC Teammate Win: Illi Gardner
5 Heidi Alexander SJBC Teammate Win: Illi Gardner
6 Jill Stone SJBC Teammate Win: Illi Gardner
7 Jeana Rose
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon LGBBC
DNF Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
2 Carla Cosentino
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1