Log In
DU City Park Crit • Mar 6 2016
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson Colorado State University 00:47:58
Off The Front
2 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 00:49:24
1
3 Ian Whaley Colorado State University 00:49:24
2
Teammate Win: George Simpson
4 Mauro Rato Colorado Mesa University 00:49:25
3
5 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver 00:49:26
4
6 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 00:49:27
5
7 Andrew Castagneri Colorado State University 00:49:27
6
Teammate Win: George Simpson
8 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University 00:49:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
9 William Tourtillot Colorado State University 00:49:29
8
Teammate Win: George Simpson
10 Sepp Kuss University of Colorado Boulder 00:49:37 Teammate Top 5: Andre Szlendak
11 Jakub Valigura University of Colorado Boulder 00:49:45 Teammate Top 5: Andre Szlendak
12 Nikos Hessert Colorado State University 00:50:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: George Simpson
13 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 00:50:02
Off The Back
14 Ben Omalley Colorado State University 00:51:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: George Simpson
15 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 00:51:29
Off The Back
16 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 00:51:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
DNF Evan Kiesow butt Colorado State University DNF Teammate Win: George Simpson
DNF Simon Demby-myers Colorado School of Mines DNF
DNF Jacob Pratt Colorado State University DNF Teammate Win: George Simpson
DNF Rees York Colorado State University DNF Teammate Win: George Simpson
DNF Forrest Russell Colorado Mesa University DNF Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
DNF Jeremy Seeyave Colorado Mesa University DNF Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 00:33:21
1
2 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 00:33:21
2
3 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 00:33:21
3
4 Alexander Rosero Colorado Mesa University 00:33:21
4
5 Josh Lawrence University of Colorado Boulder 00:33:22
5
Teammate Win: Nick Forsha
6 Reilly Fankhauser University of Colorado Boulder 00:33:22
6
Teammate Win: Nick Forsha
7 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 00:33:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Rosero
8 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 00:33:25
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wells
9 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 00:33:25
9
Teammate Win: Nick Forsha
10 Tyler Rickett US Air Force Academy 00:33:26
10
11 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 00:33:27
11
Teammate Win: Nick Forsha
12 Stephen Cimino University of Colorado Boulder 00:33:38 Teammate Win: Nick Forsha
13 Miles Whedbee Colorado State University 00:33:39
14 Derek Hall US Air Force Academy 00:33:48
15 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 00:34:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wells
16 Connor Natzke Colorado School of Mines 00:34:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wells
17 Erik Lecy US Air Force Academy 00:34:35
Off The Back
18 James Hoovler University of Northern Colorado 00:37:09
Off The Back
19 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 00:37:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Forsha
DNF Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wells
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rowen University of Colorado Boulder 00:18:55
Off The Front
2 Timothy Winslow University of Colorado Boulder 00:18:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
3 Paxton Hyde Colorado College 00:19:00
Off The Front
4 Henry York Colorado School of Mines 00:19:18
Off The Front
5 Max Schmidtmann Colorado State University 00:19:18
Off The Front
6 Steve Ragle Colorado State University 00:19:19
Off The Front
7 Daniel Schmerge Colorado School of Mines 00:19:36
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Henry York
8 Eric Smith Colorado State University 00:19:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Max Schmidtmann
9 Alexis Dubois Colorado School of Mines 00:19:39
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Henry York
10 Kenny Anderson Adams State University 00:19:43
Off The Front
11 Kieran Rettler University of Colorado Boulder 00:19:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
12 Blake Ollweiler Colorado School of Mines 00:19:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Henry York
13 Aj Laskowske Colorado School of Mines 00:19:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Henry York
14 Ty Thede US Air Force Academy 00:20:18
Off The Front
15 Charles Shobe University of Colorado Boulder 00:20:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
16 Adam Jolly Colorado College 00:20:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Paxton Hyde
17 Holden Fitzgerald University of Denver 00:20:21
Off The Front
18 Shane Garland Colorado State University 00:20:33
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Max Schmidtmann
19 Michael Samelson Colorado State University 00:20:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Max Schmidtmann
20 Alex Doyle University of Colorado Boulder 00:20:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
21 Geoffrey Brown University of Colorado Boulder 00:20:47 Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
22 Peter Berzins Colorado College 00:20:47 Teammate Top 5: Paxton Hyde
23 Jonah Howe Colorado School of Mines 00:20:47 Teammate Top 5: Henry York
24 Weston Shutts South Dakota School of Mines and Te 00:20:47
25 Colin Gilbert University of Wyoming 00:20:56
26 Caleb Darland University of Colorado Boulder 00:20:56 Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
27 Erich Hahn South Dakota School of Mines and Te 00:20:56
28 Sam Richardson University of Denver 00:20:56
29 Isaac Becker Colorado College 00:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Paxton Hyde
30 Ryan Simonovich Fort Lewis College 00:20:56
31 Joshua Mesward Colorado School of Mines 00:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Henry York
32 Benjamin Stivers University of Northern Colorado 00:20:57
33 Siyu Qian University of Colorado Boulder 00:20:57 Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
34 Luke La rocque Colorado School of Mines 00:20:57 Teammate Top 5: Henry York
35 Jeffrey Yenko South Dakota School of Mines and Te 00:20:58
36 Nick Kincaid Colorado School of Mines 00:21:18 Teammate Top 5: Henry York
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 00:39:30
Off The Front
2 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 00:39:31
Off The Front
3 Nicolle Bruderer University of Colorado Boulder 00:39:46
Off The Front
4 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 00:40:19
1
5 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 00:40:20
2
Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
6 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 00:40:20
3
7 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado Boulder 00:40:20
4
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
8 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 00:40:20
5
9 Savannah Adams University of Colorado Boulder 00:40:21
6
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
10 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 00:41:50
Off The Back
11 Kristin Tippey Colorado School of Mines 00:41:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Bates Colorado College 00:19:50
2 Clio Castruccio University of Denver 00:19:54
3 Kc Kent Colorado School of Mines 00:20:01
4 Ellen Barry US Air Force Academy 00:21:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ellison Colorado College 00:19:54
2 Nicholle Mackeen US Air Force Academy 00:20:43
3 Madeleine Hanley Colorado School of Mines 00:21:29
4 Racheal Erhard University of Denver 00:21:31
5 Mary Zimmerman US Air Force Academy 00:21:31
6 Abigail Lestina Colorado School of Mines 00:21:31
7 Elizabeth Koebele University of Colorado Boulder 00:21:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1