Log In
Wards Ferry Road Race • Mar 12 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
2 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
3 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
5 Joseph Dean
6 Adam Naguib Kensington Cycling Club
7 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett Teammate Top 5: Jove Graham
8 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
9 Paul Berger form+data/Mercedes Benz of Modesto
10 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Win: Timmy Bauer
12 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hacket
13 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Win: Timmy Bauer
14 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Win: Timmy Bauer
DNF Brian Bailey SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
DNF Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Win: Timmy Bauer
DNF Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
DNF Brad Butterfield Mikes Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC
2 Machenzie Kilpatrick
3 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Ornduff SJBC
2 Brandon Hightower
3 Matthew Cho Team Fremont / FFBC
4 Benjamin Steed
5 Matthew Klene
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
9 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
10 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
11 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Dapice
12 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
13 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
14 Bill Laddish Castro Valley Cycling Club
15 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
16 Cyrus Behroozi SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Todd Markelz
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
DNF Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
DNF Russell White
DNF Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race
3 Dave Bush
4 Morris Delgado SJBC
5 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
6 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing
7 Zachary Hilton SJBC Teammate Top 5: Morris Delgado
8 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
DNF Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Team Illuminate
2 Erik Muir Team Illuminate
3 Gregory White
4 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
DNF Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Finishers: Cat 2: 1