Log In
Pineapple Sprint Road Race • Mar 13 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Wolf 40:24:00
2 Les Mcelhaney Tradewind Cycling Team 41:26:00
3 Robert Latour Tradewind Cycling Team 41:54:00
4 Patrick James 42:25:00
5 Anthony Palermo Tradewind Cycling Team 43:51:00
6 Kevin Rasmussen Tradewind Cycling Team 44:53:00
7 Brian Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 47:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Les Mcelhaney
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wojciech Szymanski 38:54:00
2 Brian Lum Tradewind Cycling Team 42:50:00
3 Alexis Garcia 45:08:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katin Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 38:53:00
2 Tristan Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 40:02:00 Teammate Win: Katin Mitchell
3 Kyle Mitchell Outt Bounds Hawaii 42:25:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Nakayama Cambiamento D'andaturo-Team Co 35:17:00
2 Salvatore Taibi Us Military Endurance Sports 35:17:00
3 Lou Ortiz Outta Bounds Hawaii 35:21:00
4 Will Mather Tradewind Cycling Team 35:21:00
5 Rick Beach Outta Bounds Hawaii 35:21:00
6 Joachim Chielens 37:14:00
7 Scotty Smith Outta Bounds Hawaii 37:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
8 Scott Malefyt Outta Bounds Hawaii 38:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
9 Bjorn Marsen 38:30:00
10 Cecil Ordono 38:54:00
11 Sau Hsu Cambiamento D'andaturo-Team Co 39:04:00 Teammate Win: Jason Nakayama
12 Ron Barber 39:09:00
13 Herman Tam 41:25:00
14 Jeffrey Tulabot 42:25:00
15 Edgar Orden 42:29:00
16 Gerardorome Marquez Tradewind Cycling Team 43:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Will Mather
17 Chris Houghtling Us Military Endurance Sports 43:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Taibi
18 Matt Mogas Unattached 45:06:00
19 Darrell Osborn 45:21:00
20 Edward Roesser 46:57:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bischoff Outta Bounds Hawaii 35:18:00
2 Joseph Tincher Outta Bounds Hawaii 35:19:00 Teammate Win: Michael Bischoff
3 Matthew Leo 35:19:00
4 Bill Lezzer Outta Bounds Hawaii 35:20:00 Teammate Win: Michael Bischoff
5 Carl Nethercutt Tradewind Cycling Team 35:20:00
6 Jeffrey Terebey Tradewind Cycling Team 35:42:00
7 Cory Bell Tradewind Cycling Team 38:19:00 Teammate Top 5: Carl Nethercutt
8 Sylvester Supapo Outta Bounds Hawaii 38:24:00 Teammate Win: Michael Bischoff
9 James Takagi 38:52:00
10 Matthew Tamashiro Outta Bounds Hawaii 38:52:00 Teammate Win: Michael Bischoff
11 George Silva 38:53:00
12 Eric Donahue 40:28:00
13 Bernard Doria Tradewind Cycling Team 42:50:00 Teammate Top 5: Carl Nethercutt
14 Steve Novak Us Military Endurance Sports 43:45:00
15 David Edwards 50:12:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Moreno Outta Bounds Hawaii 38:54:00
2 Kristen Osborn 40:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1