Log In
Mud Pike Hill Climb Time Trial • Apr 23 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Ryan Nye DressinWest.com
3 Kevin Mowery East End Cycling Club
4 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
3 Christopher Hill
4 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters Teammate Win: Benjamin Kuhlman
5 Todd Latocha
6 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Main
2 Dan Pellechio Citius
3 Ben Barnett
4 Robert Raver
5 Brendon Maywood
6 Colton Griffin Pike Street Bikes
7 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo
8 Matt Mayhew
9 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
10 Eric Cappellini
11 Mark Jones
12 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes
13 Rick Hoover
14 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Glass Notorious allegheny wheelmen societ
2 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Bike Works
3 Douglas Orischak
4 Eric Osth alleghenyVELO
5 Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Chris Helbling east end cycling club
3 Bryan Griffin Pike Street Bikes Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 Steve Owens ABRT
6 Jaime Toro
7 James Sota Flood City Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters
2 Carl Hubel East End Cycling Club
3 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
4 Carl Hildebrandt Joybox Express
5 Robert Berkebile FLOOD CITY VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV
1 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV Teammate Win: Craig Weimer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club
3 Lesley Butler
4 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters Teammate Win: Nicole Dorinzi
5 Catierowan Thompson
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
7 Janel Nye DRESSINWEST.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Rana Team Athens
2 Suzanne Kinsky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fran Toro
2 Robin Barnett
Finishers: Cat ?: 2