Log In
Sisquoc Loop De Shoop • Apr 23 2016
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
1
2 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
2
3 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Reese Levine
4 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
4
5 Menso De jong University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
5
6 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
6
7 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
8 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 0:00:00
8
9 Brian Markman University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Menso De jong
10 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California 0:00:00
10
11 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
11
12 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 0:00:00
12
13 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Reese Levine
14 Kyle Thielen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14
15 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 0:00:00
15
16 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 0:00:00
16
17 Juan Duarte University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Reese Levine
18 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
18
19 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Menso De jong
20 Alexander Deroche??? University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
21 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Menso De jong
DNF Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Epsteen California Polytechnic-Pomona 0:00:00
1
2 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
2
3 Anthony Fryer California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
3
4 James Evans Stanford University 0:00:00
4
5 Oscar Lopez University of California-Merced 0:00:00
5
6 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
7 Michael Beard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
8 Eric Zhang University of California-Merced 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Lopez
9 Stanley Goto California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
10 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
11 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Lopez
12 Aaron Gouw University of California-Davis 0:00:00
12
13 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
13
14 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
14
15 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
15
16 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
16
17 Leo Fissel University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
17
18 Damian Hii University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
18
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Levacher California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
1
2 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
2
3 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
3
4 Joseph Katz Stanford University 0:00:00
4
5 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
5
6 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
6
7 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
7
8 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Richard Livingston
9 Ray Vega University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
10 Davis Hill California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Alexandre Levacher
11 Aaron Shaw University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11
12 Quinn Tirpak California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
13 David Miller Stanford University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Katz
14 Brooks Kelly California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
15 Jacob Crabill Stanford University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Katz
16 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
16
17 Noah Young Stanford University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Katz
18 Charles Herndon University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
18
19 William Tracy University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
19
20 Jonaton Baginski University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
20
21 Babandeep Singh University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
21
22 Daniel Yang University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
22
23 Michael Tait University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
23
24 James Allen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
24
25 Matthew Hung University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
25
26 Ramakrishnan Menon University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
26
27 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Richard Livingston
28 Joseph Palomba University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
28
29 Hanyang Hu University of Southern California 0:00:00
29
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mellinger Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
1
2 Austin Cooper University of Southern California 0:00:00
2
3 Christian Horend University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Noah Levine Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Peter Mellinger
5 Brian Roehrich University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Tristan Ballard Stanford University 0:00:00
6
7 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Peter Mellinger
8 Broder Schmidt Stanford University 0:00:00
8
9 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
9
10 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Christian Horend
11 Erik Maxwell San Francisco State University 0:00:00
11
12 Jason Lam??? California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
12
13 Jiayi Cao University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Christian Horend
14 Mark Guadagni Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
14
15 Nolen Brown San Francisco State University 0:00:00
15
16 Brian Ng University of California-Davis 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Christian Horend
17 Shane Hills Stanford University 0:00:00
17
18 Daniel Feinberg University of California-Davis 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Christian Horend
19 Michael Cordts California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
19
20 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
20
21 Raymond Vo University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
21
22 Victor Carranza California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
22
23 Gael Ngangnang University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
23
24 David Petersen Biola University 0:00:00
24
25 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Christian Horend
26 Thomas Stevens University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
26
27 Emilio Monterrubio University of California-Merced 0:00:00
27
28 German Sanchez California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
28
29 Remy Rossi Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
29
Teammate Win: Peter Mellinger
30 Colin Clemmons Stanford University 0:00:00
30
31 Emil Anastacio California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
31
32 Max Jorgensen Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
32
Teammate Win: Peter Mellinger
33 Antony Ly University of California-Merced 0:00:00
33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
2
3 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
4 Amy Benner California State University-Channel 0:00:00
4
5 Esther Walker University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
5
6 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
7 Maddy Ward University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
7
8 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
9 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9
10 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ellis
11 Sarabeth Maciey University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11
12 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ellis
13 Rachel Marcuson University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ellis
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Gonzales Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Patricia Gonzales
3 Lillian Mccormick University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3
4 Dana Song University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
4
5 Liya Klingenberg California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
5
6 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
7 Shirley Jiang University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
7
8 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Everidge Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Evelyn Celina delgado cruz California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
2
3 Kennedy Kessler University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
3
4 Ellen Shinogle University of Southern California 0:00:00
4
5 Annie Laurie mauhspugh University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Kaitlin Kimberling Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
6
7 Fiona Majeau Stanford University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Ellen Everidge
8 Ondine Izuno California State University-Channel 0:00:00
8
9 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
9
10 Ayano Hayes University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
10
11 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
12 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6