Log In
Regalado Road Race • May 8 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator
2 Chris Sontag SJBC
3 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 Shiva Sharma SJBC
5 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse
DNF John Hill
DNF Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Drexler
2 James Thorpe
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
2 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Win: Chad Moston
3 Lee Shuemake Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Milius Santa Monica BMW Helen's
2 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
3 Roy Hui Team City Racing
4 John Simmons Team City Racing
5 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race
DNF Jay Van rein Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs TWT
2 Phil Tercero SJBC
3 John Schiefer SJBC
4 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Todd Munk SJBC
6 Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
DNF Ben French Revs Road Race
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Win: Val Encomio
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
2 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
3 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 Teammate Win: Hunter Ziesing
4 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 Steven Davis Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
6 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
8 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Gregg Marioni
10 Fred Garcy Unattached
DNF Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
DNF Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
DNF Peter Allen Sierra Nevade/Reliable Racing
DNF Damien Anderson Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
1 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
3 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
4 Chris Levins SJBC
5 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Emily Matheu
3 Pamela Levine SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1