Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Jun 14 2016 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph 54:28
1
2 Manuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
2
3 Jonathan Monserrate s.t.
3
4 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
4
5 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
5
6 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
6
7 Frank Arroyo Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
7
8 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
9 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
9
10 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Cure8 Group p/b Roy's Sheepshea s.t.
10
11 Liam Richard s.t.
11
12 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
12
13 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13
14 Vincent Cintron TOGA/GOTHAM BIKES s.t.
14
15 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15
16 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
16
17 Andre Abdool s.t.
17
18 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
18
19 Nicholas Colon Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
20 Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
21 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
21
22 Michael Pelletier Lokotrack NYC s.t.
23 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24 Palo Samko s.t.
25 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 5
26 Marco Quezada Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
27 Jackson Vogel 7
28 Michael Pokrovskiy s.t.
29 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
31 Eric Petersen Kind Human - Pactimo 8
32 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 10
33 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 11
34 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35 Wilis Johnson 23
36 Derrick Mahler s.t.
37 Thomas Discepola Wafels & Dinges Racing 1:04
38 Bobby Lin Fulton Bikes Race Team 2:12
39 Alexis Herrera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t. Teammate Top 5: Manuel Frias
40 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development s.t.
41 Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Lemi KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century 27:09
1
2 Oren Mizrahi Duke University Cycling s.t.
2
3 Erwin Kersten s.t.
3
4 Teoboro Pabello s.t.
4
5 Giona Fabbri s.t.
5
6 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
6
7 Daniel Corless Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
7
8 Lawrence De leon s.t.
8
9 David Harrell Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
9
10 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
10
11 Keith Morrison 5
1
12 Samuel Oreilly King Kog s.t.
2
13 Eduardo Cristi South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
3
14 Jerry Arocho s.t.
4
15 Carlos Mendoza s.t.
5
16 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
6
17 Peye Wong Healthy and Happy Racing 13
18 Mike Kalphat s.t.
19 Daniel Diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Jesus 1:03:48
Off The Front
2 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
Off The Front
3 Rafael Villalva 2
Off The Front
4 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
Off The Front
5 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 9
Off The Front
6 Ismael Collado acosta 23
Off The Front
7 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
Off The Front
8 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team s.t.
Off The Front
9 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team 32
1
10 Edwin Morel s.t.
2
11 Erlin Garcia Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
3
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
13 Juan Suarez s.t.
5
14 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
6
15 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
7
16 Alexi Berroa cycles-brooklyn s.t.
8
17 Carlos Tejada s.t.
9
18 Samuel Martinez TEAM SOUTH SHORE s.t.
10
19 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness s.t.
11
20 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
12
21 Jeremy Borden s.t.
13
22 Boguslaw Wielgos s.t.
14
23 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
15
24 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
16
25 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
17
26 Malcolm Mitchell s.t.
18
27 Jesus Martinez e2Value s.t.
19
28 Ronald Restivo Team Veselka s.t.
20
29 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
21
30 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
22
31 Jose Cruz HG Bike Shop s.t.
23
32 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shaw
33 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shaw
34 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
26
35 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shaw
36 Erik Lavoie Rockstar Games s.t.
28
37 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29
38 Val Petrov Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30
39 Pedro Arias Echelon Cycles 40
40 Michael Beckerman CRCA / Team VESELKA 41
41 James Nord RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 47
42 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 50
43 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 1:00
Off The Front
44 Paul Burrowes 1:30
Off The Front
45 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
Off The Front
DQ Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4