Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Jun 21 2016 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kollender Dave Jordan Racing 51:40
Off The Front
2 James Joseph 4
1
3 Manuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
2
4 Andre Abdool s.t.
3
5 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
4
6 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
5
7 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Adam Kollender
8 Eric Petersen Kind Human - Pactimo s.t.
7
9 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
8
10 Derick Darlington s.t.
9
11 Keith Ryan CRCA/AXIS s.t.
10
12 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chertoff
13 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12
14 Nicholas Colon Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
13
15 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
14
16 Liam Richard s.t.
15
17 Alexis Herrera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Frias
18 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
17
19 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Adam Kollender
20 Shafiq Abdulrahim Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
19
21 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
20
22 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
21
23 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
22
24 Carlos Sosa s.t.
23
25 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team s.t.
24
26 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25
Teammate Win: Adam Kollender
27 Brian Stein KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century s.t.
26
28 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
27
29 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chertoff
30 Ruddy Deleon s.t.
29
31 Palo Samko s.t.
30
32 Russell Gonzales Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
31
33 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
32
34 Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
33
35 Vincent Cintron TOGA/GOTHAM BIKES s.t.
34
36 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35
Teammate Win: Adam Kollender
37 Robert Vaccarino Healthy and Happy Racing 13
38 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing 14 Teammate Win: Adam Kollender
39 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Adam Kollender
40 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development s.t.
41 Lawrence Siu Team NYC Velo 17
42 Anthony Baugh BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 21
43 John O'fallon Rapha Cycling Club 27
44 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Cure8 Group p/b Roy's Sheepshea
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giona Fabbri 29:09
1
2 Thomas Martinez s.t.
2
3 Keith Morrison s.t.
3
4 Samuel Oreilly King Kog s.t.
4
5 Vincent Lei s.t.
5
6 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
6
7 Daniel Corless Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
7
8 Robert Schonberger Century Road Club Assoc 4
9 Efrain Ramos Triangle cyclists 5
10 Jerry Arocho s.t.
11 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 8
12 Carlos Mendoza 30
13 Timothy Parker 39
14 Peye Wong Healthy and Happy Racing 1:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 58:25
1
2 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Joshua Hartman Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
4
5 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
5
6 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
6
7 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
7
8 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 3
9 Marloe Rodman 23
10 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 25
1
11 Alexi Berroa cycles-brooklyn s.t.
2
12 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
3
13 Jesus Martinez e2Value s.t.
4
14 Chris Hodder s.t.
5
15 Juan Suarez s.t.
6
16 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
7
17 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
8
18 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
9
19 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness s.t.
10
20 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
21 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
12
22 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
13
23 Samuel Martinez TEAM SOUTH SHORE s.t.
14
24 Bobby Lin Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
25 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
26 Jeffrey Garcia s.t.
27 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing 30
28 Paul Burrowes s.t.
29 Pedro Arias Echelon Cycles s.t.
30 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
31 Thomas Hendry Century Road Club Assoc 33 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hartman
32 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 34
33 Erlin Garcia Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hartman
34 Alexander Barouh s.t.
35 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
36 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
37 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka 37
38 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team s.t.
39 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Win: Scott Savory
40 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games 41
41 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:04
42 Phil Penman The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 1:14
43 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 2:02
44 Michael Boardman Rockstar Games 3:34
45 Patrick Torpey Team Health Warrior 5:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3