Log In
Rose Festival Race Weekend - Crit • Jun 18 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling
2 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
3 Carter Reynolds Unattached
4 Owen Clark Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
2 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Coop
3 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
4 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
5 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing Teammate Win: Jerome Rewerts
6 Brian Rybarik IS Corp
7 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo
8 James Otis Zealous Racing Teammate Win: Jerome Rewerts
DNF Jason Quinn Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Jahns DICE/Healthy Habits
2 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
3 Scott Wall Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
2 Omer Wehr Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
2 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
4 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Coop
5 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kleckner DICE/Healthy Habits
2 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
3 Charles Adams Zealous Racing
4 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
5 David Parrott Sakari Race Team
6 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
7 Kyle Polich Unattached
8 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Adams
9 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
10 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Parrott
11 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Parrott
12 James Otis Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Adams
13 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling
14 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Parrott
15 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Adams
DNF Dan Davis Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Adams
DNF Nicholas Campbell Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jason Quinn
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Dace Ames Velo
2 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo Teammate Win: Greg Dace
3 Mark Reynolds Ames Velo Teammate Win: Greg Dace
4 Andrew Mccubbin Unattached
5 Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
6 Mike Ivancic Unattached
7 Cole Wesselman Unattached
8 Dan Rekemeyer Ames Velo Teammate Win: Greg Dace
9 Matt Gerstandt Unattached
10 Brian Long Unattached
11 Benjamin Sheldahl Unattached
12 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
13 Rj Reynolds Urbana Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
4 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Brian west Cycle city racing
5 Matt Kleckner Unattached
6 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Brian west Cycle city racing
7 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
8 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Moehn
9 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
10 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Moehn
11 David Alexander Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Moehn
12 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Brian west Cycle city racing
13 Brian Rybarik IS Corp
14 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Brian west Cycle city racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Win: Ingrid Anderson
4 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
5 Alayne Beshey Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1