Log In
Salida Classic - TT • Jul 15 2016
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson 22:44.3
2 Jules Wanderer 23:25.3
3 Nicholas Boni 24:20.5
4 Andrew Simons 24:53.2
5 Carter Olson 25:04.7
6 Noah Y siegelstone 25:20.2
7 Gavin Pollock 25:43.3
8 Colin Dwyer 25:49.0
9 Charles Saur 29:32.0
10 Ethan Malone 47:10.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 18:56.0
2 Jared Scott 19:21.5
3 Miles Willis 20:01.0
4 Graham Outlaw 20:17.6
5 Ociel Borjas 20:26.8
6 Ryan Stowers 20:52.4
7 Steven Truesdale 20:52.7
8 Ethan Dunham 21:25.8
9 Caleb M schroder 21:57.5
DNF Andrew Charlet DNF
DNF Charlie Barsch DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wiebe 17:19.3
2 Kenneth A lang 17:50.2
3 Saul Leighton 18:42.8
4 Michael Gaines 19:15.0
5 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 19:15.2
6 Miles Ross 19:34.1
7 Davis Livingston 19:50.7
8 Gregory Townsend 20:08.3
9 Gordon Saur 20:45.6
10 Oliver Hart 22:19.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wilson 18:04.7
2 Zacharey Elzi 18:13.8
3 James Ianni 19:06.3
4 Bobby Howell 19:33.6
5 Clark Willis 19:50.4
6 Jesse D scott 21:22.3
7 Spencer White 21:56.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Edwards 26:41.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol 15:53.5
2 Matthew Segur 16:06.6
3 Walter Durrer 16:16.1
4 John Guala 16:23.6
5 Phillip Gronniger 16:38.9
6 Christopher G doyle 16:46.5
7 Marco Vasquez 16:51.5
8 Jeff Anderson 17:17.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Wright 16:00.4
2 William Raatz 16:18.4
3 Gregory Strokes 16:18.7
4 Andy Johnson 16:26.6
5 Chris Skinner 16:52.1
6 Nathan A miller 17:33.4
7 Scott Meadows 17:38.6
8 Jon Smela 17:46.4
9 Jason Glenn 18:05.9
10 Dave Ratcliff 18:42.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Howells 17:09.1
2 Mark Donald 17:13.4
3 Brad Nielsen 17:25.5
4 Lanny Dunham 17:33.5
5 Monty W bobo 17:39.5
6 Damon Brandt 17:41.7
7 Jeff Cox 17:48.7
8 Tom Hootman 17:49.6
9 Scott Carlson 18:01.5
10 Derek Shipley 18:04.9
11 Frank Pike 18:33.6
12 Eric Shuemake 18:37.7
13 Morgan Brown 18:52.0
14 Matthew Couzens 18:57.3
15 Brent Olson 19:14.4
16 Robert Zedaker 19:57.6
17 Louis Rodriguez 20:54.5
18 Michael Elder 21:56.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian K copeland 18:07.0
2 Dean Davis 19:00.6
3 Matthew Knoeder 19:46.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Sharp 16:15.9
2 John Mansell 16:19.0
3 Danny Suter 16:38.3
4 Norman F alvis 16:51.3
5 Todd Cassan 17:13.3
6 Thomas Rathbun 17:42.9
7 Joseph Paulson 17:44.9
8 Ket Mcsparin 20:01.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bohan 17:32.1
2 Terry Gill 17:37.8
3 Arthur Bollen 17:49.5
4 Michael Chamberlin 18:07.5
5 Robert Dwyer 18:27.4
6 Lloyd Jones 18:27.6
7 David Storey 18:30.4
8 Rob Goodbody 18:52.5
9 Philippe Capraro 18:54.6
10 Blair Oliver 19:17.1
11 Vince Hooper 19:37.4
12 Darrel B schultz 19:39.1
13 Timothy Crossen 19:44.3
14 Karl Semoneit 21:52.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Workman 17:18.9
2 Shannon Fox 17:23.5
3 Bruce Dickinson 18:16.6
4 Murray S. willis 18:27.8
5 David Mulica 19:32.6
6 Mark H noble 19:55.1
7 Michael Kosta 19:58.5
8 Larry Varys 20:02.3
9 Chip Chilson 20:03.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerd Leopoldt 18:31.8
2 Stephen Seccombe 21:41.6
3 Maurice John 21:48.3
4 Roger Neeland 22:50.3
5 Kenneth Porter 31:19.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli 19:03.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Shelden 14:53.7
2 Andrew Clemence 14:56.0
3 Rory Kelly 15:04.6
4 Marcel Berger 15:31.0
5 Cristhian Ravelo 15:36.6
6 Zack Allison 15:38.6
7 David Leonard 15:46.4
8 Jake Barker 16:02.0
9 Geoffrey Mina 16:16.6
10 Kevin Callahan 16:24.5
11 Luis Rodriguez 16:26.3
12 Harry Wiles 16:34.6
13 Jesse Goodrich 16:39.4
14 Will Mcbryde 16:46.5
15 Ian Mcpherson 16:58.5
16 Connor Everett 31:57.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling Watson 16:13.1
2 Jim Hallberg 16:20.7
3 Justin Diamond 16:41.9
4 Nicholas Greeff 16:45.5
5 Wyatt Gaulke 17:23.0
6 Nicholas Parton 18:02.3
7 Daryl Thomas 18:43.4
8 Matheu Rodriguez 20:42.5
9 Noah Collins 29:33.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lam 16:57.2
2 Daniel Mcbride 17:21.8
3 David Mcneill 17:52.7
4 Nicholas Bollen 17:55.6
5 Rory Devin 18:25.5
6 Tanner Visnick 18:26.6
7 Daniel Mattox 18:51.8
8 Weston E snyder 18:59.0
9 Andrew Tierney 18:59.6
10 Joseph Vandeven 19:18.6
11 Troy Walling 19:27.8
12 Brent Brown 21:02.0
13 Joseph Wilhelmi 22:01.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asier Artaechevarria 16:58.5
2 Matthew W davis 18:00.9
3 Chris Kimmett 18:06.5
4 Robert Watkins 18:56.5
5 Anthony Rodriguez 19:42.6
6 Mark Ming 21:24.8
7 Alexander Frost 21:52.6
8 Jaeden Rodriguez 21:54.5
9 Steven Morgan 22:22.3
10 David Lissy 23:17.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie J morgan 23:35.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 31:18.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig 19:01.5
2 Ellen Wright 19:18.2
3 Diana Hassel 19:56.3
4 Kathryn Judson 21:40.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 18:32.6
2 Susan Rice 19:11.6
3 Diane Granger 19:16.8
4 Kimberly Hodes 19:45.5
5 Janet Winterhalder 20:06.5
6 Carmel Gill 20:40.5
7 Nancy Mcelwain 21:07.6
8 Laura Dickinson 21:32.8
9 Marjorie Goodyear 22:27.2
10 Lora Mihelic 23:20.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Stone 21:27.1
2 Deborah Mccabe 23:04.4
3 Gwen Seccombe 35:54.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm 17:44.5
2 Emily Jordan 18:54.4
3 Marta Morris 18:54.7
4 Kristie Arend 18:59.6
5 Sue Stokes 19:25.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Donohue 18:37.7
2 Barb Lotze 19:01.6
3 Charlotte W backus 19:04.5
4 Laura Vance 19:17.1
5 Katie Harrer 19:25.1
6 Michelle Mjoen 19:56.7
7 Savannah Adams 20:03.1
8 Birgit Morris 21:01.5
9 Laura Leonard 21:05.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hintgen 20:09.8
2 Leslie Young 20:44.5
3 Erin B leonard 20:47.1
4 Olivia G cummins 20:56.1
5 Allison Jones 21:13.0
6 Andrea S krushefski 22:07.1
7 Jennifer Relfe 22:32.1
8 Petra Schmidtmann 23:05.2
9 Gabriella Crossen 25:23.5
10 Kasandra Watkins 25:34.6
11 Susan K cruz 27:27.5
12 Isabel Rubenstein 27:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1