Log In
Syracuse Race Weekend - Road Race • Jul 10 2016
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Raynor
2 Mariana Rinaldo
3 Aiden Simmons HK2
4 Orian Falk-dotan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney
2 James Thompson
3 Kenneth Hall
4 D'arcy Tyler
5 Christopher Welch
6 Bayden Pritchard
7 Adam Roberge
8 Conor O'Brien
9 Sean Gardner
10 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing
11 Christian Ricci
12 Antoine Massie
13 Cameron Mcphaden
14 Scott Elliott
15 Don Sproull
16 Derek O'farrell
17 Thomas Goetz
18 Greg Cavanagh dope
19 Christopher Rowley
20 Sean Meyer
21 John Hunter
22 Mark Van doormaal
23 Biran Falk-dotan
24 William Fernando montanez
25 Trevor Connor
26 Daniel Barney
27 Christopher Bozek
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Ouellette
2 Kevan Edwards
3 Tanner Cookson
4 Patton Sims
5 Daniel Jeske
6 Eric Hueston
7 Jason Quagliata
8 Adam Lefebvre
9 Mark Sherboneau
10 Jacob Waters
11 Hassan Beydoun
12 Marc Brazeau
13 Matt Ronan
14 Jake Castor
15 Randy Hadzor
16 Guillaume Lafleur
17 Jesse Jarjour
18 Scott Cimato
19 Jiahe Li
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Spencer Perry
3 Adam Wojcik
4 Adam Kellerson
5 Kevin Howard
6 Thomas Robinson
7 Caleb Smith
8 Peter Pelychaty
9 Trevor Vowles
10 Chris Schreck
11 Nicholas Seleni
12 David Marsh
13 Wojtek Komsta
14 Jason Ceresoli
15 Phillip Mccarthy
16 Patrick Mcneil
17 Jonathan Baker
18 Joshua Gonsenhauser
19 Steve Vannostrand
20 Daniel Pone
21 Scott Stewart
DNF Robert Shostack
DNF Anthony Sylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Joshua Graves
3 Tyler Brown
4 Marcel Badertscher
5 Bruce Raymer
6 Michael Smith
7 Stephen Rupp
8 Chad Tavernia
9 Nick Cordaro
10 Thomas Garby
11 Stephane Roberge
12 Ben Gaulin
13 Jeff Wright
14 Scott Lawrence
15 Benjamin Rosenfield
16 Dylan Trudeau
17 Benjamin Rabin
18 Daniel Lundenberg
19 Rob Chimento
20 Todd Hertzog
21 Ken Birchenough
22 Alex Laifer
23 Daniel Deemer
24 Brett Sullivan
25 Jonathan See
26 Arthur Winter
27 Benjamin Freer
28 George Uhlir
29 Bill Houle
30 James Jacob
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo
2 John Compton
3 Marco Salvati
4 Keith Watkins
5 Marc Hanvelt
6 Mark Wendolowski
7 Eric Giehl
8 Richard Bartolo
9 Richard Westwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi
2 Mark Sumner
3 Jacques Rusinek
4 Robert Orange
5 Tim Wern
6 David Faso
7 Phill Vermette
8 Andrew Williams
9 Theodor Schnaufer
10 James Davall
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
12 Chris Shepardson
13 Marc Kingsley
14 Robert Dietrick
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker
2 Pascal Sauvayre
3 Douglas Crane
4 Mark Mccarthy
5 Phil Batten
6 Denis Finnin
7 Alberto Padilla
8 Clifford Six
9 Phil Neisser
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik
2 Emily Marcolini
3 Jodi Wendland
4 Chelsea Knapp
5 Paolina Allan
6 Sarah Sauvayre
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Di savino
2 Rachel Pikus
3 Paige Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Reschke
2 Elise Rowe
3 Erika Zazzara
4 Sascha Scott
5 Leslie Horn
6 Agatha Kisiel
7 Jessica Viscome
8 Rebecca Erb
9 Leigh Bacher
10 Alisa Mertens
11 Kelly Dietrick
12 Helene Roth
13 Natasha Badertscher
14 Linda Charles
15 Andi Balland
16 Phoebe Hill
17 Karla Eisch
18 Katelyn Murray
19 Julie Shulsky
20 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
21 Christa Jeavons
22 Michelle Rainville
23 Kimberly Maguire
24 Cassie Winter
25 Carolyn Snook-hart
26 Jessica Wines
27 Trish Welsh
28 Annette Fentress
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 7