Log In
Esparto Time Trial • Sep 17 2016
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Buckley 37:02.0
2 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 37:08.0
3 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 37:28.0
4 Chris Sontag SJBC 38:09.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Development 37:19.0
2 Eric Edem SJBC 37:29.0
3 Kieth Strong Team Fremont 39:08.0
4 David Levenson SJBC 39:44.0
5 Michael Ford SJBC 42:17.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 40:37.0
2 Ted Treat 41:17.0
3 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 46:12.0
4 Bret Bellard Pale Rider Racing 49:09.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 34:16.0
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 35:10.0
3 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 35:38.0
4 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 35:47.0
5 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 36:11.0
6 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 38:13.0
7 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race 40:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
8 Robert Macneill Team Brumm 42:34.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:20.0
2 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 38:05.0
3 Anthony Low CBRE Racing 39:49.0
4 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team 40:00.0
5 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 40:53.0
6 Dave Dunkley Ca Technologies 41:21.0
7 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:23.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 34:42.0
2 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 36:26.0
3 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish 37:10.0
4 John Marengo Team City Racing 37:50.0
5 Roland Freund 38:01.0
6 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/SERT 39:14.0
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 40:32.0
8 John Sullivan 42:01.0
9 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 42:05.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 36:13.0
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin 36:32.0
3 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 37:53.0
4 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 38:07.0
5 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT 38:08.0
6 Matthew Trethric 38:22.0
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 38:44.0
8 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 39:49.0
9 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:24.0
10 Thomas Kellner 40:27.0
11 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 41:44.0
12 Norbert Kappel SJBC 42:46.0
13 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing / Alto Velo Racing 43:33.0
14 John Suarez Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:37.0
15 Lawrence Brooks SLO Nexus 43:49.0
16 Walt Brooks 46:32.0
17 Igor Raven Ol' Republic / SERT 47:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Lindberg
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 35:10.0
2 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 35:15.0
3 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 35:49.0
4 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 36:12.0
5 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 37:31.0
6 Connor Spencer Red Peloton 39:15.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite women's cycling 38:06.0
2 Pamela Levine SJBC 40:59.0
3 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 41:27.0
4 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 51:22.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mather SJBC 43:08.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 40:03.0
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 40:57.0
3 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:02.0
4 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 42:01.0
5 Ginger Kroft SJBC 42:38.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:49.0
7 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 43:04.0
8 Andi Smith SportVelo 44:12.0
9 Kelly Thomas The Thomas Law Firm 44:58.0
10 Melinda Lord Peninsula Velo Racing 50:11.0
11 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Helen Casabona
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1