Log In
Jamestown Classic • Oct 10 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Koleszar CCAP/SHERPA CYCLING 0:52:07
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Coste 0:52:02
2 Donald Dauphinee 0:52:07
3 Peter Osborn 0:52:12
4 Ronan Fay 0:52:13
5 Thacher Dodge 0:52:14
6 Michael Milewski TONYS BIKES AND SPORTS CYCLING 0:54:23
7 Luiz diaz pernia 0:54:28
8 Ethan Simpson 0:54:42
9 Jonathan Reilly 1:04:29
10 Luke Barkhuff 1:07:00
11 Michael Booth 1:07:13
12 Gregory Preliasco 1:28:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Yannelli UNITED STATES MILITARY ENDURANCE SP 0:52:06
2 Mark Greene 0:52:07
3 David Turpin USMES 0:52:08 Teammate Win: Jason Yannelli
4 Matthew Bourque 0:52:13
5 Daniele Caiani 0:54:44
6 Sam Talala 0:54:55
7 Timothy Perry 0:58:30
8 Michael Forzano 1:02:04
9 Jason Birkett 1:02:50
10 Tim Stundis 1:02:55
11 Adam Sorensen PEQUOT CYCLING CLUB 1:12:03
12 George Brinius 1:18:31
13 Travis Ferrell 1:19:52
14 1:21:51
15 Joel Stoklosa 1:22:41
16 Hugh Kelley 1:25:18
DNF Chris Peabody TEAM FIT WERX
DNF Brian Spagnoletti
DNF Justin Sirotin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvarez Duvalez 0:52:03
2 Terry Halpin TEN SPEED SPOKES 0:52:05
3 Christian Roos 0:52:05
4 Wojtek Komsta 0:52:06
5 James Haitz STEDMANS 0:52:07
6 Andrew Tine 0:54:45
7 Chris Brown 0:55:03
8 Matthew Probert 0:57:55
9 Matt Halfrey 0:58:02
10 Al Tisko 0:59:09
11 Richard Cole 1:01:30
12 David Middleton AMERICAN WOOLEN CO. 1:04:09
13 Rui Lopes 1:09:08
14 Sean Cassedy 1:22:28
15 Elisha Ellis 1:29:58
16 Joseph Gadbois 1:37:22
17 John Beck 1:40:29
DNF Brian Mukherjee
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mcelwain 0:52:07
2 John Litherland 0:54:19
3 Bob Lamothe 0:54:29
4 Thomas Holton CCNS 0:57:53
5 Tony Branco SCORPION RACING 0:59:11
6 Doug Sherman 0:59:24
7 Christopher Rounds CG RIDING CLUB 1:00:41
8 Sal Capaldo 1:02:34
9 Keith Schachter 1:04:09
10 Jeff Smith 1:04:15
11 Bruce Thomas 1:04:19
12 Max Diem 1:06:00
13 T. eden Silva 1:06:55
14 Christopher Collins 1:06:59
15 Peter Heed 1:09:24
16 Gary Kraus 1:10:11
17 David Baldwin NBW 1:11:00
18 Rick Barkhuff 1:11:43
19 John Pimental 1:12:10
20 Bert Neales NBW 1:12:31
21 Gary Sylvia 1:14:53
22 Jeff Westcott 1:15:19
23 John Musselman 1:15:45
24 Brian Iwatake 1:16:20
25 Malcolm Starr 1:18:19
26 Harley Lee 1:18:27
27 Donald Dauphinee 1:19:51
28 David Prior 1:19:53
29 Stephen Brunero RHODE ISLAND PARENT INFORMATIN NETW 1:21:08
30 Jim Naff 1:23:29
31 Mark Campbell 1:25:45
32 Paul Mika 1:26:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Wall 0:25:05
2 Brendan Mukherjee 0:25:45
3 Everett Yannelli 0:28:49
4 George Peabody TEAM FIT WERX 0:42:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Meyer 1:04:08
2 Laurel Gaudet 1:04:15
3 Bobbie Lehnhof 1:18:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Stoklosa 1:07:11
2 Anne marie Almirol 1:13:50
3 Pam Norberg 1:23:53
4 Meghan Morris 1:36:52
5 Erica Campbell 1:51:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fran Plaisted 1:02:33
2 Melanie Ryals 1:03:55
3 Yun Saksena 1:09:06
4 Laura Sherman 1:09:53
5 Kate Keating 1:22:53
6 Kimberly Baron 1:29:57
7 Lisa Lawless 1:31:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti SHERPA 1:02:53
2 Amy Bullard CAPE COD CYCLE CLUB 1:04:10
3 Susan Wildman 1:18:26
4 Patricia Heed 1:28:00
5 Marjorie Cottle 1:37:32
DNF Paula Capaldo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5