Log In
Sumatanga Road Race Series • Jan 21 2017
Drizzle, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Lawton BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
2 Preston Beasley BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S Teammate Win: Christian Lawton
3 Tom Golden VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN CYCLING TEAM
4 Paul Gue
5 Zachary Lee AUBURN CLUB CYCLING
6 Nathan Pierce INFINITY
7 Jacob Tubbs
8 Russell Thompson SIX26 CYCLING
9 Charles Polmatier MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
10 Terrance Boxx LIFT CENTER RACING
11 Jeff Mccord SIX26 CYCLING P/B CAHABA CYCLES
12 Erik Schwedland CUTTERS CYCLING
13 Jeff Lofgren VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN
14 Kyle Bentley SIX26 CYCLING
15 Jkevin Adams NINETYWEST RACING
16 Richard Patterson NINETY WEST RACING
17 Robert Perdue BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S Teammate Win: Christian Lawton
18 Stewart Miller SIX 26 CYCLING
19 Nick Thiery CUTTERS CYCLING
20 Lanier Nichols
21 Tyler Porter LIFT CENTER RACING
22 Jeremiah Stoller NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
23 David Michael sweet AUBURN FLYERS
24 Jameson Simms NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
25 Tracy Terpstra VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN ELITE CYCLING TE
26 Scott Thomas SCENIC CITY VELO / VILLAGE VOLKSWAG
27 Steve Lewis SCENIC CITY VELO
28 Drew Williams
29 James Butler LIFT CENTER RACING
30 Kyle Dortch LIFT CENTER RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Legg BIRMINGHAM VELO
2 Stephen Marino ALACOMP
3 Zane Davis SCENIC CITY VELO/VILLAGE VOLKSWAGON
4 Matthew Bopp
5 Robert Lyew AUBURN FLYERS
6 Brian Sarapin BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
7 Perry Bunn AUBURN FLYERS Teammate Top 5: Robert Lyew
8 Nicholas Bullock NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
9 Felix Foret BIKE LINK RACING
10 Jeremy Quinn GO/TREK
11 Matt King BORDEN DENTAL
12 Darin Sims MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
13 Stephen Fortner
14 Jerry Totty
15 David Wanhatalo
16 Gary Russell
17 Ron Anderson
18 Merrill Smith
19 Lucas Spickard
20 Rick Swagler SIX26 CYCLING
21 Dan Dohmen
22 John Brigham
23 Octavio Acosta
24 William Seitz
25 Nick Wigginton ALABAMA WHEELMAN
26 Joshue Krasnow
27 Chris Kruggel TEAM ALACOMP
28 Tim Keith SIX26
29 Jason Crumpton MOVEDADDY.COM
30 Jeff Perry ALABAMA WHEELMEN
31 Clint Johns ALABAMA WHEELMEN
32 Michael Kavanaugh
33 Joshua Benefield USMES
34 Jose Zayas ALABAMA WHEELMEN
35 Larry Holt ALABAMA WHEELMEN
36 Kevin Shinn
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
2 Brad Cox
3 Christopher Cundiff BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING
4 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB MASTERS RACING
5 Jamie Dorroh
6 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT RACING
7 Yukio Mariner MOAB RACE TEAM
8 Bernd Greimel QUEEN CITY CYCLES PB GIANT - 0711 B
9 Davis Adams
10 Tony Esposito MELLOW MUSHROOM
11 Luke Caldwell SH!FT RACING P/B ST. VINCENT'S OTHO
12 Taylor Davis RIDE ON BIKES RACE DEPT.
13 Jacob Schwyn MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
14 Edward Mcclarty GS ADAMS AVENUE BIKES
15 Lawrence Monks
16 Todd Hollingsworth QUEEN CITY CYCLES - TUSCALOOSA AL
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keyton Rush NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
2 Landon Coe NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING Teammate Win: Keyton Rush
3 Peyton Woodall NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING Teammate Win: Keyton Rush
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Hall NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
2 Kelly Marino
3 Katherine Williams
4 Jessica Ratcliff MOAB RACING
5 Gracie Pendleton NASHVILLE LOCAL TEAM
6 Sally Chu TACO MAMACITA/SCENIC CITY VELO
7 Cheryl Self BORDEN DENTAL PRESENTED BY SPINNING
8 Carol Bishop BORDEN DENTAL RACING PRESENTED BY S
9 Terri Reidy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karlie Carter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1