Log In
Cedar Hill Race Festival - TT • Feb 4 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 03:33.th
2 James Wolff PACC 03:48.th
3 Stephen Mccoy 04:01.th
4 Carlos Torres R&M Cycling 04:13.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Nikonowicz Bat City Cycling 03:59.th
2 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc 04:04.th
3 Stewart Mann Team 360 04:10.th
4 Jessy Milburn 04:17.th
5 Hans Ajieren 04:25.th
6 Francis Oliver 04:34.th
7 Ryan Vogel Bikeworld 04:38.th
8 Brian Younger ViM Racing 04:38.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Lauderdale Playtri 04:39.th
2 Braxton Boyer 06:55.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing 03:48.th
2 Richard Wharton Cycling Center Dallas 04:08.th
3 Brian Schow Crest/RBM 04:13.th
4 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 04:18.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Garrett Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 03:35.th
2 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing 03:52.th
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 03:59.th
4 David Olesky Bicycles Plus Racing 04:02.th
5 Brad House Mirage 04:58.th
6 James Nyawera Team bicycle Plus 05:28.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage 04:44.th
2 James Thomas Associated Air Centers 05:28.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 03:26.th
2 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 04:06.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Lundgren Fresh Racing 04:15.th
2 Preston Buell Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 04:29.th
3 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab 04:29.th
4 Jacob Lundgren Fresh Racing 04:58.th Teammate Win: Ruben Lundgren
5 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 05:13.th
6 Joseph Dahlquist-bauer Paragon Training 05:15.th
7 Noah Holben Jesuit Dallas 05:15.th Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
8 Colton Campo Jesuit Dallas 05:15.th Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
9 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit Dallas 05:29.th Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
10 Benjie Salazar Jesuit Dallas 05:56.th Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
11 Emilio Sánchez Jesuit Dallas 06:40.th Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
12 Ethan Gan-dy Jesuit Dallas 07:16.th Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Christenson Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea 05:05.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deann Munter B&B Trek Racing 05:28.th
2 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 06:07.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea 04:12.th
2 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck 04:25.th
3 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 04:47.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2