Log In
Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Crit • Feb 25 2017
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Monks AlaCOMP Race Team 0:59:46
1
2 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:59:46
2
3 Davis Adams 0:59:46
3
4 Taylor Davis 0:59:46
4
5 Sam Gwin AlaCOMP Race Team 0:59:47
5
Teammate Win: Lawrence Monks
6 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing 0:59:47
6
7 Ethan Sealy PCP Race Team 0:59:50
Off The Back
8 Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles 0:59:14
Off The Back
DNF William Blakeley 0:20:40
DNF Derek Reeves PCP Race Team 0:15:21
DNF Haegan Altizer Snyder Factory Racing 0:27:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Nichols AlaCOMP Race Team 0:45:47
1
2 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 0:45:47
2
3 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 0:45:47
3
4 Peter Gacek Auburn University 0:45:47
4
5 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 0:45:47
5
6 Chris Kruggel AlaCOMP Race Team 0:45:48
6
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
7 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:45:48
7
8 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team 0:45:49
8
9 David Kemp 0:45:49
9
10 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:45:50
10
11 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 0:45:55
Off The Back
12 Jorge Hernandez 0:46:11
Off The Back
13 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0:45:49
Off The Back
14 Stephen Fortner Team Pursuit 0:46:08
Off The Back
15 Stephen Marino AlaCOMP Race Team 0:45:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
16 Milan Harris AlaCOMP Race Team 0:45:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
17 Roger Gonzalez 0:47:10
Off The Back
18 Benjamin Van winkle 0:45:42
Off The Back
19 David Michael sweet Auburn University 0:47:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Gacek
20 Matthew Price AlaCOMP Race Team 0:45:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
21 Craig Goad 0:45:58
Off The Back
22 Will Anderson 0:45:54
Off The Back
DNF Jason Crumpton MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 0:17:21
DNF Jason Martin PCP Race Team 0:31:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Whalley 0:41:12
1
2 Jacob Payne 0:41:12
2
3 Paul Gue AlaCOMP Race Team 0:41:13
3
4 Justin Mitchell Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:41:13
4
5 Christian Acker Clemson University 0:41:15
5
6 Mark Burnley University of Central Florida 0:41:17
6
7 Dillon Hickey 0:41:17
7
8 Mark Gomez 0:41:25
Off The Back
9 Zack Carlton UGA Cycling 0:41:32
Off The Back
10 Jonathan Cooper 0:44:21
Off The Back
11 Robert Lyew 0:44:27
Off The Back
12 Brent Beadles Clemson University 0:42:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Acker
13 Alan D'alessandro VELOSOPHY 0:39:50
Off The Back
14 Roger Gonzalez 0:42:23
Off The Back
15 Andrew Hall 0:42:24
Off The Back
16 Andrew Brookins 0:21:16
Off The Back
DNF Padraic Elliott Florida State University 0:13:26
DNF Jake Thompson PTS Racing 0:07:15
DNF Christopher Sacco 0:32:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Wilderman 0:25:20
1
2 Joseph Werble 0:25:21
2
3 William Storrs 0:25:22
3
4 Daniel Bayer 0:25:22
4
5 Paulo Lacombe 0:25:22
5
6 John Higby Auburn University 0:25:23
6
7 Jacob Varner 0:25:23
7
8 Clay Powell 0:25:25
8
9 Aaron Highsmith 0:25:43
Off The Back
10 David Michael sweet Auburn University 0:25:48
Off The Back
11 Andrew Swindle 0:25:50
Off The Back
12 Brady Whicker Auburn University 0:25:51
Off The Back
13 Dylan Ogle 0:25:52
Off The Back
14 Matthew Bartholomew 0:25:59
Off The Back
15 Brandon Morrow 0:26:31
Off The Back
16 Perry Bunn 0:27:58
Off The Back
17 Claybourn Milner 0:25:17
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Moore Savannah College of Art & Design - 0:05:29
DNF Addison Coyman 0:12:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Dungan Savannah College of Art & Design - 0:25:21
2 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - 0:25:22 Teammate Win: Ross Dungan
3 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 0:25:23
4 Tanner Batson 0:25:29
5 Coleman Camp Savannah College of Art & Design - 0:25:42 Teammate Win: Ross Dungan
6 Tim Lovell Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:25:51
7 Brian John 0:25:53
8 Nick Senador 0:25:18
9 Michael Storck 0:21:48
10 Aaron Denning 0:23:05
DNF Granger Eltringham 0:09:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0:42:26
1
2 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 0:42:26
2
3 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 0:42:26
3
4 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 0:42:27
4
5 William Hewitt Team Pursuit 0:42:28
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Brookins 0:42:26
1
2 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:42:28
2
3 David Patrick AlaCOMP Race Team 0:42:30
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 0:58:52
2 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 0:59:01
3 Huntley Nash 0:59:05
4 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 0:59:45
5 Clayton Stone Superissimo 0:59:46
6 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 0:58:55
7 Nathan Spence SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:59:46
8 Kevin O'donnell Snyder Factory Racing 0:59:47
9 Austin Ulich Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 0:59:47 Teammate Top 5: Chad Conley
10 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0:59:48
11 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:59:27
DNF Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 0:35:33
DNF Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Company 0:21:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Winther Steel City She 0:32:18
2 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:32:50 Teammate Win: Abby Winther
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 0:42:30
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alecia Webster Indian Cycle Racing 0:32:12
1
2 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:32:13
2
3 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:32:14
3
4 Abi Lierheimer 0:32:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Karlie Carter Karlie Carter 0:05:16
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1