Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Feb 25 2017
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
3 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
4 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
6 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
7 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
8 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
DNF Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
DNF Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
DNF Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Ashton Lambie Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
DNF Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
DNF Jack Funk DNA Racing
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
DNF Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek
DNF Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
DNF Jarett Atkins Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Will Peterson GP Velotek
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
DNF Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek
2 Jarett Atkins Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Will Peterson GP Velotek
4 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
5 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarett Atkins
9 Chris Hershey
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
DNF Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Escandon
DNF Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
DNF Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
DNF James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
DNF Jack Mason 360 Racing
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
DNF Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarett Atkins
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarett Atkins
DNF Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
4 Sam Loring
5 Connor Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
6 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development-Trek
7 Danny Roos
8 Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
9 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
10 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Joe Christman Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
DNF Po Hung yang GP Velotek
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Eric Napple
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Matthew Ohmie
DNF Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
DNF Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Abe Eller Grip N Rip
DNF Peter Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Dylan Schatz
DNF Randy Kidder GP Velotek
DNF Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
DNF Isaac Blankenau KU Cycling Team
DNF Ryan George
DNF Ryan Frost
DNF Jeff Burge
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip
DNF Joel Melling
DNF Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
DNF Robert Avila Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Kevin Tempel GP Velotek
DNF Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
DNF Dennis Helt
DNF Ty Trammell
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Jacob Young GP Velotek
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Connor Remboldt
DNF Asa Black Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Roos
2 Connor Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
3 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Henry Nelson GP Velotek
5 Isaac Blankenau KU Cycling Team
6 Corey Lies GP Velotek
7 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
8 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Joel Melling
DNF Brian Blackerby GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
DNF Shane Grau GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
DNF David Crook
DNF Asa Black Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Ronald Fields
DNF Po Hung yang GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
DNF Matthew Ohmie
DNF Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
DNF Ryan Frost
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Franklin Segura
4 Calvin Janzen chappell
5 Brock Sell
6 Finn Smith KCOI U20
7 Brandon Waldorf
8 Evan Duehring
9 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
2 Maury Navarro
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Fineas Howser
4 Logan Waldorf
5 Tyler Jansen
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Fineas Howser
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard Teammate Win: John Arneson
5 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
7 Jack Mason 360 Racing
8 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
DNF Mark Turner
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
DNF James Whittaker GP Velotek
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Damon Duehring 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
2 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek
3 William Anderson 360 Racing
4 Robert Avila Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Harlan Huey GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing
2 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
3 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
3 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
6 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
7 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Kelly Skinner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Tiffany Burris
5 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
6 Julie Funk GP Velotek
7 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
8 Jamie Martens
DNF Tammy Ingersoll GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
DNF Stefanie Smith GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
DNF Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
DNF Kelly Galvan GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
DNF Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
DNF Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed
2 Stefanie Smith GP Velotek
3 Tiffany Burris
4 Jamie Martens
5 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek
6 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Lisa Cowan
8 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
9 Tammy Ingersoll GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Carolina Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Heidi Challacombe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1