Log In
The Ridge Circuit Race #2 • Mar 5 2017
Light Rain, 38 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rasanen Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 1:07:44
2 Andrew Beaufils Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:07:44
3 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling 1:07:44
4 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:07:49
5 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 1:10:44 Teammate Win: John Rasanen
6 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:10:44
7 Michael Austin Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:10:45
8 John Ross OMG Racing 1:10:51
9 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 1:10:54 Teammate Win: John Rasanen
10 John Eiland 1:16:52
DNF J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beaufils
DNF Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
DNF Salam Hallak DNF
DNF Paul Coffee OTB p/b GEC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coul Hill 1:29:14
2 Marek Litinsky 1:31:57
3 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:32:14
4 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:32:14
5 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade/Slocum 1:32:36
6 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 1:33:47
7 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:33:48 Teammate Top 5: Henrique Serra
8 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:33:48 Teammate Top 5: Henrique Serra
9 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:36:36
10 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 Lap
DNF Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF Teammate Top 5: Henrique Serra
DNF Nathan Gibson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee
2 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing
3 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum
4 Matthew Faunt Allegro Cyclery Racing
5 Nicholas Mendenhall
6 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
8 Michael Chaten Egencia
9 Aaron Jones Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
10 Daniel Perry Egencia
11 Paul Kim Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
12 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing
13 Lin Wang Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
14 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15 Harrison Magun Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
16 Seth Oglesby
17 Steve Shivers Audi
18 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Faunt
19 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle
20 Kevin Andrews Allegro
21 Jeff Van lierop Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Sean Bunce Metier Racing & Coffee Teammate Win: Austin Foxley
DNF Bewrt Huelmann Egencia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Sayed
2 Debra Andrews Allegro
Finishers: Cat 5: 2