Log In
The Grafton Notch Challenge • Apr 29 2017
Series: NECL 2017
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy 1:11:00
2 Donnie Seib Gould Academy 1:11:08
3 Morgan Sawyer Holderness School 1:11:09
4 David Shamritsky Phillips Andover 1:11:12
5 Garrett Kimball Phillips Exeter Academy 1:11:15
6 Samuel Mcmillan Gould Academy 1:11:17
7 Sam Weafer Gould Academy 1:11:17 Teammate Top 5: Donnie Seib
8 Jack Sampo Profile School 1:11:22
9 Isaac Newell Phillips Andover 1:11:22 Teammate Top 5: David Shamritsky
10 Scott Johannen Proctor Academy 1:11:40
11 Carter Merrill Profile School 1:11:50
12 Jaime Migoya Proctor Academy 1:12:26
13 Lucas Webb Phillips Exeter Academy 1:13:12 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Kimball
14 Chris Golden Proctor Academy 1:13:24
15 Nikita Ivanov Phillips Exeter Academy 1:11:44 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Kimball
16 Erik Carlson Phillips Exeter Academy 1:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Kimball
17 Julian O'donnell Deerfield Academy 1:15:00 Teammate Win: Alex Weinman
18 Teddy Mccarthy Deerfield Academy 1:18:25 Teammate Win: Alex Weinman
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Misavage Holderness School 1:08:07
2 Andrew Rusis Proctor Academy 1:08:17
3 Nathaniel Perkins Proctor Academy 1:08:19
4 Grant Woods St. Paul's School 1:08:22
5 Lucien Bryan Proctor Academy 1:08:24
6 Jimmy Allen Phillips Exeter Academy 1:06:44
7 Keisuke Yoshida Gould Academy 1:09:04
8 Oliver Fisher Holderness School 1:09:15 Teammate Win: Eli Misavage
9 Bryce Morales Phillips Exeter Academy 1:09:54
10 Tom Oliver Profile School 1:09:54
11 Jamie Demopoulos Phillips Exeter Academy 1:10:00
12 Keenan Miller Gould Academy 1:11:42
13 Fletcher Luo White Mountain School 1:14:14
14 Sam Walzak Holderness School 1:14:53 Teammate Win: Eli Misavage
15 Jasper Lagoyda Gould Academy 1:17:18
16 Ben Alford Gould Academy 1:19:16
17 Colm Coyle Profile School 1:23:09
18 James Jusef Phillips Andover 1:23:50
DQ Ben Charleston Proctor Academy dsq Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rusis
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Minickiello Phillips Andover 1:18:03
2 James Wang Phillips Exeter Academy 1:18:19
3 Ricky Lee Phillips Exeter Academy 1:18:21
4 Kyle Pospesil Profile School 1:18:24
5 Henry Lord Traip Academy Cycling Team 1:19:19
6 Floyd Greenwood Phillips Andover 1:21:09 Teammate Win: Anthony Minickiello
7 Ruide Wang Phillips Andover 1:21:19 Teammate Win: Anthony Minickiello
8 Henry Mccarthy Gould Academy 1:21:09
9 Ian Rider Phillips Exeter Academy 1:22:10 Teammate Top 5: James Wang
10 Luke Liu Gould Academy 1:28:42
11 Daniel Gunther Proctor Academy 1:28:48
12 Rio Hashimoto Proctor Academy 1:30:39
13 Ayden Keiler Profile School 1:33:47 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Pospesil
14 Tom Koprowski Profile School 1:35:51 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Pospesil
15 Will Horgan Gould Academy 1:40:31
16 Bill Luo White Mountain School 2:06:44
DQ Joaquin rios Zambrano Phillips Exeter Academy dsq Teammate Top 5: James Wang
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Wang Phillips Andover 1:22:34
Off The Front
2 Grace Cisler Profile School 1:27:25
Off The Front
3 Olivia Erwich Gould Academy 1:30:17
Off The Front
4 Anneke Sherry Phillips Andover 1:30:20 Teammate Win: Jessica Wang
5 Leah Adelman Phillips Andover 1:30:25 Teammate Win: Jessica Wang
6 Ashley Lin Phillips Exeter Academy 1:30:26
7 Sarah Shepley Phillips Exeter Academy 1:30:30
1
8 Elizabeth Holubiak Phillips Andover 1:30:31
2
Teammate Win: Jessica Wang
9 Ayla Crosby Profile School 1:30:31
3
Teammate Top 5: Grace Cisler
10 Meredith Goyette Phillips Exeter Academy 1:30:31
4
11 Steph Nicols Gould Academy 1:30:31
5
Teammate Top 5: Olivia Erwich
12 Audrey Hahn Phillips Exeter Academy 1:30:31
6
13 Sarah Blampied Profile School 1:30:31
7
Teammate Top 5: Grace Cisler
14 Adalia Flores Gould Academy 1:30:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Olivia Erwich
15 Lilo Bean Gould Academy 1:30:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Olivia Erwich
16 Meg Davis Phillips Andover 1:31:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jessica Wang
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Johnson Traip Academy Cycling Team 1:26:06
2 Taylor Mull Gould Academy 1:31:06
3 Abigail Johnson Philllips Andover 1:31:14
4 Lindsey Lucas Gould Academy 1:31:14
5 Ariane Avandi Phillips Exeter Academy 1:31:21
6 Elizabeth Fier Phillips Exeter Academy 1:31:26
7 Miranda Derossi Phillips Exeter Academy 1:31:31 Teammate Top 5: Ariane Avandi
8 Mia Shifrin Gould Academy 1:32:14 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Mull
9 Elise Leary-forrey Gould Academy 1:33:30 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Mull
10 Lilian Magnus Holderness School 1:39:29
11 Aimee Hong Phillips Exeter Academy 1:40:46 Teammate Top 5: Ariane Avandi
12 Lhamo Dixey Phillips Exeter Academy 1:41:03 Teammate Top 5: Ariane Avandi
13 Zoe Sylvester-chin Philllips Andover 1:46:29 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Johnson
Starters:34 Finishers: Cat ?: 13