Log In
Northeast Regional Junior Track Omnium championship • Apr 29 2017
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite
2 Cole Dempster Midweek
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
4 Cj Burford Keenz pb/ Mission Source
5 Dj Toback Star Track
6 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop
7 Gavin Lewis TTOWN
8 Siddhant Khandelwal HONOR
9 Sebastian Malaver T-Twon Elite
10 Brian Collins
11 Mason George
12 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite
2 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club
3 Grant Carter TTown Elite
4 Anton Gibson startrack
5 Alexander Forgosh TTOWN ELITE
6 Divik Verma T-Town Elite
7 Genelyn Tang star track
8 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers
9 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
10 Philip Han
11 Jacob Evans Vortex
12 Max Rodriguez Star Track
14 Richard Townsend
15 Ben Lafaver
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
3 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
4 Geneway Tang star track
5 William Walton Young Medalists
6 Matt Smith T-Town Elite
7 Owen George TTown Elite
8 Gerard Josulevicz Maloja Pushbiker Future Stars
9 Andrew Chu Sprinter's Edge Track Development T
10 Dhruv Krishna Sprinters Edge
11 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite
12 Alexander Isom T-Town Elite
DNF Billy Taylor Star Track NYC
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Harrison Star Track Cycling 1:12.02
2 Ian Buss T-Town Elite 1:12.46
3 Dominic Giannantonio T-Town Elite 1:17.12
4 Samuel Rideout USA Pista Elite 1:19.02
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eziel Hernandez Star track
2 Corban Burford Keenz p/b Mission Source
3 Gavin Evans Vortex
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Justin Butsavage Justin Butsavage 1:10.00
DNF ? Dnf Michael Barkasi 1:17.70
DNF Greg Cordasco Greg Cordasco 2:38.93
DNF Robert Kowal Robert Kowal 2:50.29
DNF ? Dnf Edward Delaney 3:03.66
DNF Chip Berezny Chip Berezny 2:49.53
DNF Tom Marnell Tom Marnell 2:52.46
DNF Andrew Buck Andrew J. Buck 2:50.47
DNF Jo Johnson Jo Johnson 3:16.64
DNF Julie Lockhart Julie Lockhart 4:18.49
DNF Jessica Chong Jessica Chong 4:14.14
DNF Michael Miller michael miller 3:46.16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divya Verma T-Town Elite
2 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling
3 Reagen Pattishall T-Town Elite
4 Erin Halpin T-TOWN ELITE
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge
2 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Shuhay T-Town Elite
2 Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars
3 Madison Dempster Midweek
4 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers
5 Jenna Davis The Velo Shop/LWA
6 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite
7 Irene Mcgraw Vortex Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Bardman Sprinter's Edge Track Development T
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genelan Tang star track 1:00.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 1