Log In
Water Works Park Circuit Race • May 14 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Lucas Guyton
5 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: Riley Burgon
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
8 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jared Ritz
9 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
10 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
11 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jared Ritz
12 Tyler Reynolds West Michigan Coast Riders
13 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jared Ritz
14 Mark Deboer Move Up Development
15 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
16 Zhuohao Liu Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jared Ritz
17 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jared Ritz
18 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
19 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
20 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
21 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
22 Finn Kolsrud
23 Alijah Beatty
DNF Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team
DNF Andrew Buntz
DNF Steve Clark Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Shane Vangampleare Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
4 Joey Hassett
5 Jesse Benshoof Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
6 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
7 Fred Hinsley Omaha Velo
8 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
9 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
10 Tyler Cowman
11 Nick Johnson
12 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
13 Chris Nealy
14 Jason Zylstra
15 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
16 Trevor Arunsiripate
17 Sean O'brien
18 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
19 Greg Dace Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
20 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
21 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
22 Brian Long
23 Mark Juffernbrach
24 George Avila
25 Mark Roan
26 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
27 Jason Quinn Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
28 Jarret Sheets
29 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
30 James Otis Zealous Racing
31 Justin Guiter Team Emu
32 Anthony Acklin
33 Ryan Wilcox Zealous Racing
34 Dallas Hendricks
35 Doug Gaumer
36 Creighton Stifel
37 Steven Addy Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
38 Derek Claussen Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
39 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
40 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
41 Sam Pick
42 Wayne Douet Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
43 Colin Cook
44 Andrew Brandt Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
DNF Jackson Sunde
DNF Travis Boots
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Patterson Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Mack Sunde
3 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
4 Yesmanie Flores
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Sunde
2 Francis Butruille
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: David Alexander
3 Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: David Alexander
4 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: David Alexander
5 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
6 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: David Alexander
7 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: David Alexander
8 Gary Wiedenfeld Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo
2 Doug Reichardt
3 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
5 James Otis Zealous Racing
6 David Ertl Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Mike Bandstra
8 Mike Buntz
9 Michael Doyon Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Wehner
DNF Rick Gladson
DNF Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Wehner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaedyn Birchmier
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty
2 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Dee Mable
4 Calla Whipp Team Emu
5 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Abigail Mccrea
8 Amanda Rigg
9 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1