Log In
Wheels of Thunder Flatrock • May 13 2017 • Commerce City, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dunham 18:53.8
2 Steven Truesdale 18:54.6
3 Charlie Barsch 19:35.8
4 Andrew Simons 19:39.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey 23:21.3
2 Bodhi Malin 23:25.5
3 Ian Edwards 23:33.2
4 Gianni Bottone 23:45.5
5 Jackson Leach 24:01.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Howe 43:55.4
2 Mikael Tsyganok 43:56.3
DNF Ethan Gallo DNF
DNF Nathaniel Garcian DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dunkleberger 48:51.7
1
2 Robert Dahl 48:51.9
2
3 Michael Catterall 48:52.0
3
4 Matthew Segur 48:52.6
4
5 Aaron Pilling 48:52.6
5
6 Greg Scanlan 48:52.7
6
7 Gabe Rivero 48:52.9
7
8 Joseph Taddeucci 48:53.3
8
9 Shane Orr 48:53.4
9
10 Gregory Auld 48:54.0
10
11 Kevin Cawley 48:54.1
11
12 Broc Thompson 48:54.3
12
13 Marc Deantoni 48:54.4
13
14 John Guala 48:54.6
14
15 Adam Asnes 48:54.7
15
16 Tony Dagiau 48:55.0
16
17 Thomas Fiorillo 48:55.0
17
18 Christopher G doyle 48:56.2
18
19 Byron Nix 48:56.7
19
20 Scott Hartley 49:00.2
21 Jerod Ridge 49:02.5
22 Jason Hein 49:11.3
23 Benjamin Sharp 49:28.5
24 Dan Reback 49:37.7
25 Dan Berger 49:41.9
26 Matt Duncan 49:42.1
27 Darryl Shockley 49:42.5
28 Paul Leichtle 50:13.8
29 Michael Inglis 50:51.7
30 Brian Hart 50:53.8
31 Juan Gutierrez @ 1 Lap
32 Steve Schwarting @ 2 Lap
33 Stephen Thomas @ 2 Lap
DNF William Manning DNF
DNF Thomas Rathbun DNF
DNF Unknown Rider DNF
DNF Fredd Corpuz DNF
DNF Omar Dickenson DNF
DNF Justin Hoese DNF
DNF Jim Kraychy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Broc Thompson 44:09.7
1
2 Michael Koren 44:10.4
2
3 Aaron Pilling 44:11.2
3
4 David Kendall 44:11.3
4
5 Justin Hoese 44:11.4
5
6 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 44:11.6
6
7 Michael Howells 44:11.7
7
8 David Mead 44:12.0
8
9 Gregg Tomlinson 44:12.1
9
10 Derek Shipley 44:12.3
10
11 Steven Caughlin 44:12.3
11
12 Curtis Mcilvain 44:12.3
12
13 Doug Gordon 44:12.4
13
14 Steven Wens 44:12.5
14
15 David Rogers 44:12.6
15
16 Dave Ratcliff 44:12.7
16
17 Jared Thaut 44:12.8
17
18 William Manning 44:12.9
18
19 Jeff Lee 44:13.0
19
20 Danial Ebner 44:13.1
20
21 Chris Parsons 44:13.3
21
22 Steve Rademacher 44:13.5
22
23 James A scott 44:13.6
23
24 Brent Koel 44:13.9
24
25 Benjamin Buxton 44:13.9
25
26 Dan Berger 44:14.1
26
27 Daniel Stoddard 44:14.2
27
28 Steve Schwarting 44:14.4
28
29 Brian Coleman 44:15.2
29
30 Thomas Rathbun 44:15.2
30
31 Jeff Knight 44:16.0
31
32 Jim Castagneri 44:16.5
32
33 James R stevens 44:16.6
33
34 Omar Dickenson 44:16.8
34
35 Scott Carlson 44:17.0
35
36 Daniel Perkins 44:17.1
36
37 Scott Mitchell 44:17.3
37
38 Lloyd Jones 44:17.4
38
39 Tom Blaney 44:19.6
39
40 Xavier Melendez 44:20.1
40
41 Zack Mozer 44:22.0
41
42 Brad Wright 44:22.9
42
43 Juan Gutierrez 44:24.7
43
44 Darryl Shockley 44:38.4
45 Birt Stem 44:46.3
46 Michael Kolczak 45:39.6
47 Robert Rowland 46:05.5
48 Ryan Korzyniowski 46:37.4
49 Robert Cope 47:19.4
DNF Darryl Sigman DNF
DNF Robert Kantor DNF
DNF John Stone DNF
DNF William Brunk DNF
DNF Craig Wu DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Koonce 38:49.1
1
2 Joseph Clemens 38:49.6
2
3 Brian Coleman 38:51.3
3
4 Dan Gray 38:51.6
4
5 Jim Hamilton 38:52.0
5
6 Steve Rademacher 38:52.3
6
7 Daniel Perkins 38:52.4
7
8 Jason Heider 38:52.5
8
9 Kirk Groves 38:53.1
9
10 Scott Hornick 38:53.1
10
11 Greg Harris 38:53.1
11
12 Morgan Brown 38:53.8
12
13 John Humphreys 38:54.2
13
14 Robert Watkins 38:54.5
14
15 James P dull 38:56.6
15
16 Scott Carlson 38:58.3
16
17 Matthew Couzens 38:58.6
17
18 Brian Claytor 38:59.0
18
19 Zack Mozer 39:00.7
20 Jeff Krause 39:00.7
21 Paul Boots 39:01.5
22 Eric Shuemake 39:09.5
23 Dan Maduff 39:11.4
24 Tom Leahy 39:11.5
25 Jason M douglass 39:12.4
26 Tom Stewart 39:13.9
27 Joseph Manning 39:15.5
28 Tim Giresi 39:22.1
29 Eric Thompson 39:45.0
30 Louis Rodriguez 39:55.2
31 Brad Nielsen 40:20.9
32 Troy Logue @ 1 Lap
33 Matthew Most @ 1 Lap
DNF Alessandro Carollo DNF
DNF Derek Shipley DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chernosky 44:45.3
1
2 Michael Inglis 44:45.4
2
3 Michael Koren 44:46.3
3
4 Joseph Paulson 44:46.9
4
5 John Fallon 44:47.1
5
6 Adam Asnes 44:47.2
6
7 David Rogers 44:47.2
7
8 William Soden 44:48.1
8
9 Christopher Walsweer 44:48.5
9
10 Al Stoltz 44:48.6
10
11 Robert Kantor 44:49.2
11
12 Daniel Depaemelaere 44:50.6
12
13 Thomas Rathbun 44:50.7
13
14 Paul Combest 44:51.9
14
15 Gwen Inglis 44:57.8
16 Byron Nix 44:58.0
17 Brack Hattler 45:10.7
18 John Stone 46:09.1
19 Kenneth Rodriguez 46:25.4
20 Marc Dawes 46:27.6
21 Robert J brown 46:54.4
DNF Dejan Smaic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Martin 38:27.2
1
2 Darrel B schultz 38:27.2
2
3 Kevin Eldredge 38:27.3
3
4 Jeff Knight 38:27.3
4
5 Erik Judson 38:27.4
5
6 Daniel Stoddard 38:27.5
6
7 Scott Berg 38:27.6
7
8 Jeff Kahler 38:27.6
8
9 Thomas Panton 38:28.0
9
10 Henry Eberhardt 38:28.0
10
11 Chris Lucas 38:28.4
11
12 Randy Hodson 38:28.4
12
13 Sy Nayman 38:28.8
13
14 Blair Oliver 38:28.9
14
15 Russ Miears 38:28.9
15
16 Michael Smith 38:29.0
16
17 Brad Olson 38:29.2
17
18 Troy Westergren 38:30.0
18
19 Howard Stevenson 38:30.3
19
20 Bryce Wemple 38:30.5
20
21 Mark Donald 38:30.7
21
22 Ken Brecheisen 38:30.9
22
23 Tom Blaney 38:31.0
23
24 Philippe Capraro 38:31.1
24
25 Derek Brouwer 38:39.1
26 Chris Kalman 38:40.7
27 James Finn 39:13.4
28 Bob Connelly @ 2 Lap
29 David Martinez @ 3 Lap
30 Gary Harty @ 3 Lap
DNF Duane Mcfadden DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Winkel 44:46.6
1
2 Jim Kraychy 44:48.4
2
3 Michael Meyer 44:48.7
3
4 Steve Matous 44:49.5
4
5 William Kellagher 44:50.8
5
6 Murray S. willis 44:52.2
6
7 Steven Dow 46:27.3
8 Steve Birnbaum 46:48.6
9 Carlos Alers @ 1 Lap
10 Bruce Runnels @ 1 Lap
11 Carl Reed @ 2 Lap
DNF Michael Porter DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber 46:38.9
2 Stephen Bennett 46:41.1
3 Philip Coons 46:42.7
4 Bob Connelly 46:49.0
5 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Castagneri 49:30.7
1
2 John Zanner 49:31.9
2
3 Clark Eckel 49:32.0
3
4 Daryl Thomas 49:32.2
4
5 Jack R tanner 49:33.6
5
6 Christopher J dolan 49:34.2
6
7 Juan Cortes 49:34.6
7
8 Jason Weeber 49:34.7
8
9 Fredd Corpuz 49:34.8
9
10 David Kendall 49:34.8
10
11 Faron Ryan 49:35.2
11
12 Tim Foltz 49:35.3
12
13 Daniel Rising 49:35.7
13
14 Nathan Pawlak 49:35.7
14
15 Andrew J cohen 49:35.8
15
16 Michael Murphy 49:35.8
16
17 Rashid Farooqui 49:35.9
17
18 Owen Mcgrath 49:35.9
18
19 Andrew Bagnato 49:36.0
19
20 Colorado Hoese 49:36.0
20
21 Mike Brown 49:36.6
21
22 Weston E snyder 49:36.9
22
23 Brian Zipler 49:37.5
23
24 Aaron Hugen 49:39.2
24
25 Will Pirkey 49:39.2
25
26 Danial Ebner 49:40.5
26
27 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycl 49:40.8
27
28 Andrew Bennett 49:40.9
28
29 Scott Mitchell 49:41.1
29
30 Simon Castagneri 49:41.1
30
31 Torey Miller 49:41.3
31
32 Wyatt Gaulke 49:41.4
32
33 Marcel Davidse 49:41.4
33
34 Michelle Henry 49:41.6
34
35 David Mcneill 49:42.0
35
36 Roy Hobbs 49:44.0
36
37 Jeff Tryon 49:44.6
37
38 Christian Culpepper 49:45.7
38
39 Zacharey Elzi 49:47.6
39
40 Sam Selfridge 49:49.4
40
41 Callum Ingram 49:51.2
41
42 Anton A smirnov 49:51.6
42
43 Brett Henry 49:52.0
43
44 Adam Pochon 49:54.6
44
45 Michael Comer 50:54.6
46 Alexander Fleming 51:24.4
47 Xavier Melendez @ 1 Lap
DNF Andrew E wheeler DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Weeber 40:33.8
2 Michael De sena 40:37.7
1
3 Ryan M sullivan 40:38.0
2
4 Chris Kimmett 40:38.6
3
5 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycl 40:39.2
4
6 Eric Brodis 40:39.9
5
7 Devin Rhinehart 40:40.0
6
8 Nick Kosovich 40:40.1
7
9 Ryan Stowers 40:40.4
8
10 Patrick Repasky 40:40.9
9
11 Rory Devin 40:41.2
10
12 Peter H gee 40:41.3
11
13 Graham Outlaw 40:41.3
12
14 Peter Sabey 40:41.8
13
15 Christian Culpepper 40:42.4
14
16 Paul Henderson 40:42.4
15
17 Brian Tibbs 40:43.0
16
18 Benjamin Donnelly 40:43.1
17
19 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 40:43.1
18
20 Mark Steger 40:43.6
19
21 Ben Jendrek 40:43.7
20
22 Ryan Kuchenbecker 40:43.9
21
23 Ociel Borjas 40:44.7
22
24 Sam Selfridge 40:44.9
23
25 Steven Truesdale 40:45.2
24
26 Clayton Leon 40:45.7
25
27 Eric Bartels 40:46.5
26
28 Zachary Koelling 40:46.7
27
29 Brian Metz 40:47.4
28
30 Dustin Kilness 40:48.9
31 Greg Harris 40:49.8
32 David Hornick 40:51.3
33 Dan Gray 40:54.8
34 Jay Williford 40:56.5
35 Jeff Tryon 40:58.7
36 Patrick Nay 41:00.6
37 Alessandro Carollo 41:01.2
38 Mike Brown 41:02.4
39 Paul Hesselgrave 41:03.4
40 Josh Sturgeon 41:12.6
41 Joe Hofeditz 41:58.8
42 Matthew Roberts 43:19.4
43 Paul Gerber @ 1 Lap
44 Michael Comer @ 1 Lap
45 Carson Wille @ 1 Lap
46 Chris L gilstrap @ 1 Lap
47 Matthew C fritz @ 2 Lap
48 Brian Delmotte @ 3 Lap
49 Trisha Babcock @ 3 Lap
DNF Matthew Couzens DNF
DNF Eric Shuemake DNF
DNF Joseph Vandeven DNF
DNF Andrea S krushefski DNF
DNF Matthew Dahlke DNF
DNF Sinclair Hall DNF
DNF Shane Garland DNF
DNF Jonathan Chin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway 12:24.8
2 Gage Hecht 12:48.6
3 Nate Taggatz 13:43.3
4 Nicholas Greeff @ 1 Lap
5 Cade Bickmore @ 1 Lap
6 ? Max @ 1 Lap
7 Spencer Martin @ 1 Lap
8 Marco Hintz @ 1 Lap
9 Andrew Dewar @ 1 Lap
10 Benjamin Sharp @ 1 Lap
11 Sawyer Currie @ 1 Lap
12 Cyrus Pearo @ 1 Lap
13 Kevin Tempel @ 1 Lap
14 Scott Piercefield @ 1 Lap
15 David Almanzan @ 1 Lap
16 Lucas Farr @ 1 Lap
17 Spencer Downing @ 1 Lap
18 Greg Scanlan @ 1 Lap
19 Zack Jensen @ 1 Lap
20 Evangelos Gatseos @ 1 Lap
21 Brett Rindt @ 1 Lap
22 Mike Betley @ 1 Lap
23 Adam Fivehouse @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Murphy @ 2 Lap
25 Aaron Vaughn @ 2 Lap
DNF Michael Catterall DNF
DNF Jennifer Sharp DNF
DNF John Zanner DNF
DNF Andrew Bennett DNF
DNF Christopher J dolan DNF
DNF Callum Ingram DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 18:58.4
2 Lana T pensoneau @ 1 Lap
3 Amoris Bigler-redd @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 23:49.2
2 Claire Brown 23:56.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Smith @ 1 Lap
2 Andrea Koenig 45:14.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Waterman 41:23.6
2 Valerie Eipper 41:30.0
3 Lynn Fagerstrom @ 1 Lap
DNF Peg Hallberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd 41:19.6
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Main 43:26.6
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 41:03.9
2 Ashley King 41:08.4
3 Jenna Koval 41:15.4
4 Leslie Young 41:19.0
5 Holly Eike 41:19.1
6 Andrea Fasen 41:19.4
7 Andrea S krushefski 41:20.3
8 Trisha Babcock 41:25.3
9 Crista Gilmore 41:30.4
10 Amy Romero 42:41.0
11 Alicia Caldwell 42:47.7
12 Elizabeth Stevenson @ 1 Lap
13 Mona Horn @ 1 Lap
DNF Jolan Von plutzner DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Sharp 42:53.8
2 Mindee Stevenson 42:54.4
3 Gwen Inglis 42:54.9
4 Rachel Plessing 43:26.3
5 Charlotte W backus 43:27.3
6 Lanier Allen 43:28.6
7 Jenna Stauffer @ 1 Lap
8 Michelle Mjoen @ 1 Lap
DNF Michelle Henry DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1