Log In
Feliciana Road Race • May 28 2017
Light Rain, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Henry Milner
3 Layne Presley
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing
2 Joseph Long Team LaS'port
3 Mark Leblanc 4D Racing Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
4 Leopold Marx 4D Racing Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
5 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
6 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
7 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
8 Charles Daniel 4D Racing Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
9 John C mooney Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
10 Ben Hall 4D Racing Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
11 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Joseph Long
DNF Lance Abshire Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Joseph Long
DNF Lynn Gray
DNF Joshua Rosby 4D Racing Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
2 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
4 Jessica Demello 4D Racing
5 Maxwell Eaton Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
6 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Cale Guidry
8 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Christian Fontaine
9 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: Reid Case
10 Kenneth Thomas
12 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
13 Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
14 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
DNF Daniel Amirebrahimi Team LaS'port
DNF Patrick Fisher Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: Reid Case
DNF Michael Hebert K2/ Precision Bike
DNF Bishoy Ramzy 4D Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Demello
DNF Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
DNF Clark Givens
DNF Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Christian Fontaine
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lichenstein 4D Racing
2 Brandon Guillory
3 Mark Simmons
4 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing Teammate Win: Charles Lichenstein
5 Stephen Ancelet
6 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing
7 Michael Golson
8 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
9 Chris Ryan
10 Bryce Leblanc ii Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
11 Greig Prejean Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Justin Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 Adam Morgan
14 Nigel Long Semi-Tough Cycling Club
15 Perryl Petit
16 Sean Wilson
17 Timothy Gilthorpe Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
18 Ben Tuminello
19 John Breaux
DNF Justin Anzalone K2/ Precision Bike
DNF Josh Browning
DNF Brent Neel
DNF Jack Vaughn 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Roy Ulrich
DNF Mark Leblanc
DNF Darnell Walton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Ryan Boudreaux CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 William Jones 4D Racing
4 Brett Fitzgerald Mid South Velo
5 Charles Kilgore
6 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Troy Alexander
7 Trey Pounds CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
8 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Troy Alexander
9 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Troy Alexander
10 Steven Wolfe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Troy Alexander
11 David Alexander
12 Max Durtschi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
13 James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
14 Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Matt Kyte Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
DNF Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Michael Moles
4 Detlev Schlorke
5 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
6 Hamrick Selby Mid South Velo
7 Frank Moak CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Butch Sims
8 H Michael lew MidSouth Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies
2 Jill Simmons
3 Kylie Etienne 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Lauren Stevens
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Ryder Crush Racing
2 Rachel Smith Crush Racing Teammate Win: Kimberly Ryder
3 Jennifer Novak Crush Racing Teammate Win: Kimberly Ryder
4 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
5 Emily Bissett Crush Racing Teammate Win: Kimberly Ryder
6 Kristina Larson
7 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Top 5: Elyse Bejasa
8 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing Teammate Win: Kimberly Ryder
9 Ashley Doucet congemi
10 Savannah Porter Nicholls State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4