Log In
Majestic Crit • Jun 18 2017
Clear, 96 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
2 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
3 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
5 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
DQ Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
2 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
3 Steven Bonadio Arc En Ciel Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dorris G3Foundation / Trek
2 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
3 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
4 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
5 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Anthony Murray RedMonkey Sports
7 Steven Bonadio Arc En Ciel Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
2 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Ralph Rivas
4 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
1 Leslie Makepeace
2 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
2 Julian Rivera
3 Sergio Lozoya
3 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
4 Helmet Rohrbacher
4 Chris Hildreth Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
5 Willow Juarez
5 Kenny Cruz
6 Pablo Barragan
6 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
7 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
8 Oscar Ochoa
9 Louis Steckbeck
DNF Jerry Rios
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
DNF Guillermo Gonzalez
DNF Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Cook
2 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
3 Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
4 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 Jake Marasco Go Fast -Incycle
6 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
7 Jerry Rios
8 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
9 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
10 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
11 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Top 5: William Raus
DNF Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling
2 Elijah Baker Velo Club La Grange +21
3 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
4 Houtan Bineshtarigh Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Pedro Martinez
5 Julio Escamilla South Bay Wheelmen
6 Leslie Makepeace
7 Chad Muller
8 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Julio Escamilla
9 Gabriele Canzi Eliel Factory Team
10 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
11 Jean Tawekjian Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Escajeda
12 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
13 Francis Castaneda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Escajeda
14 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Julio Escamilla
15 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Julio Escamilla
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
2 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes
3 Jonatan Alvarez
4 Jason White Rapid Cycling Racing
5 Daniel Lozoya
6 Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
7 Luis Pastrana
8 Mark Carmen Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
9 Pablo Barragan
10 Julian Rivera
11 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Gilberto Zavaleta
13 Alejandro Zarate
DNF Irvin Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Sophia Wafa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Esther Meisels
3 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
4 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Robertson Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
3 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desbah Yazzie
2 Jessica Kawamura SkyFlash Racing
3 Jolene Preus
Finishers: Cat 5: 3