Log In
GMR TT • Jun 3 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Ridenour 44:02.
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 01:12:25.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Allen Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R 40:14.
2 Mark Gabot TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 45:12.
3 Phil Brown 46:42.
4 Dylan Nerren Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 55:05.
5 Brandon Craig 01:19:34.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Tomasich Two Hubs Cycling Team 39:19.
2 David Jones 43:51.
3 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek 43:59.
4 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 44:28.
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 36:57.
2 Todd Brown HUNKR.com PEDALindustries 44:58.
3 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen 50:01.
4 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing 51:13.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Johnson 44:37.
2 Robert Kersey Team Velocity 49:52.
3 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 53:23.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Orloff 39:58.
2 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange +21 41:11.
3 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 42:58.
4 Mike Gould 43:50.
5 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 44:06.
6 Patrick Noll Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 44:26.
7 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 44:35. Teammate Top 5: Alex Colquhoun
8 Ryan Catino 44:40.
9 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 46:35. Teammate Top 5: Alex Colquhoun
10 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 47:05. Teammate Top 5: Alex Colquhoun
11 Doo Baek 48:24.
12 Harro Lamprecht Dons Bikes 49:36.
13 Adam Nunez GBS Racing 51:45.
14 Satoshi Furukawa 52:19.
15 Juan Silva 53:13.
16 Len Verner 57:29.
17 John Kim 01:02:20.
18 Matthew Crocker Lightning Velo 01:03:41.
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quint Berkemeier 39:58.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 47:20.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Yal 46:03.
2 Christina Carranza 55:39.
3 Jennifer Garner 01:01:41.
4 Julie Vo Big Orange Cycling 01:07:09.
5 Anh Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 01:11:09.
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1