Log In
Truman Cup Omnium - TT • Jul 21 2017
Clear, 94 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 11:26.25
2 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 11:42.11 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
3 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 12:05.32
4 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 12:05.70 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 12:12.26
6 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 12:26.71 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
7 Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 12:28.69 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
8 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 12:35.11 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
9 Micah Gordon 12:43.13
10 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 12:48.93 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
11 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah 13:10.91
12 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 13:13.42
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 12:37.69
2 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 12:52.10
3 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 12:52.56
4 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 12:59.52 Teammate Win: Caleb Teague
5 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:06.92 Teammate Win: Caleb Teague
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 13:09.65
7 Will Peterson GP Velotek 13:14.68
8 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah 13:17.42
9 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 13:18.44
10 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:18.58 Teammate Win: Caleb Teague
11 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:28.84 Teammate Win: Caleb Teague
12 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:34.10 Teammate Win: Caleb Teague
13 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 13:55.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Roos GTG Racing 12:24.86
2 Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 12:52.61
3 Sam Paul 12:56.56
4 James Arpin 13:06.81
5 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 13:22.25
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 13:26.85
7 Abe Eller Grip N Rip 13:27.61
8 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 13:34.57
9 Philip Leachman 13:37.84
10 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 13:40.27
11 Ryley Northrop Velocause Centraal Cycling 13:42.00
12 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 13:51.59
13 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team 13:54.88
14 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 14:01.50 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cheslik
15 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 14:03.62
16 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 14:05.15 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cheslik
17 John Dungan Grip N Rip 14:24.40
18 Jonathan Traughber Springfield Brewing Company 14:33.37
19 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 16:07.99
20 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development 18:44.40
21 William Zoughaib 29:30.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Livingston 13:26.06
2 John Cole 13:27.75
3 Josh Hicks 13:55.99
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing 14:12.18
5 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing 14:33.71
6 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 14:41.19
7 Robert Marringa Grip N Rip 14:44.53
8 Nathan Stevens 18:21.92
9 Jordan Beever 18:38.85
10 Russell Schmidt Team Velo Plus 18:50.24
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 14:12.57
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing 14:55.58
3 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20 18:59.11
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 16:29.54
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 20:06.35 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
3 Trevor Gallagher 23:01.39
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 12:10.41
2 Norman Zellers 12:11.14
3 JP Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 12:11.26
4 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 12:21.53
5 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 12:24.95
6 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 12:47.53
7 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 12:47.92
8 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 12:59.88
9 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:03.14
10 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 13:07.51 Teammate Top 5: Rick Moseley
11 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 13:09.64
12 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 13:15.48
13 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 13:25.82
14 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip 13:29.29
15 Jack Mason 360 Racing 13:32.72 Teammate Top 5: Rick Moseley
16 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 13:33.13
17 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 13:44.28
18 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 13:46.56
19 John Mahl 14:02.94
20 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 14:04.50
21 Terry Higgins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 14:08.18
22 Tim Greene Grip N Rip 14:25.15
23 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 14:36.90
24 William Anderson 360 Racing 15:02.39 Teammate Top 5: Rick Moseley
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 13:16.73
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 13:31.41
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 13:44.96
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 13:49.84
5 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek 14:06.58
6 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 14:17.49
7 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip 14:59.25
8 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 15:03.08 Teammate Top 5: ? Harold
9 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 16:10.84 Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 14:01.76
2 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing 14:02.01 Teammate Win: Cynthia Bracker
3 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 14:07.83
4 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing 14:18.29 Teammate Win: Cynthia Bracker
5 Ariel Wyant 14:57.56
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 15:04.98 Teammate Win: Cynthia Bracker
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 15:10.84
2 Lisa Thompson 15:32.92
3 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 15:33.20
4 Carly Teater 16:50.07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip 14:13.36
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 14:18.22
3 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing 14:41.94
4 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip 14:52.51 Teammate Win: Carol Stauffer
5 Jana Strait Free State Racing 15:56.64
6 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 18:25.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3