Log In
Alabama State Road Race Championships • Aug 6 2017
Light Rain, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Nichols ALACOMP RACE TEAM 2:41:04.322
2 Chase Peeler LOS LOCOS 2:41:31.860
3 Jeff Mccord SIX26 CYCLING P/B CAHABA CYCLES 2:42:02.976
4 Preston Beasley BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S 2:42:04.118
5 Bernd Greimel QUEEN CITY CYCLES PB GIANT - 0711 B 2:42:04.660
6 Mike Flowers TEAM MUGSHOTS 2:42:04.701
7 Jack White PALMER C SPIRE 2:42:06.582
8 Gatlin Holland INFINITY 2:42:06.617
9 Drew Williams JOHNSON AND HAYES 2:42:06.997
10 Joseph Swanson NINETY WEST RACING 2:43:03.026
11 Tony Gumbel DAN'S COMP FACTORY RACING 2:43:22.685
12 Chris Grenert SIX26 CYCLING 2:46:10.417
13 Peter Stephens GEAUX RACE 2:55:09.265
DNF Todd Hollingsworth QUEEN CITY CYCLES - TUSCALOOSA AL 2:19:17.174
DNF Brian Robinson ALABAMA WHEELMEN/JOHNSON & HAYES 1:08:50.857
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mootz INFINITY CYCLING 1:12:52.214
2 Chris Kruggel ALACOMP RACETEAM 1:12:54.416
3 Mcaben Prince PALMER CSPIRE 1:12:54.417
4 Gregory Givens 1:12:54.463
5 Daniel Earnest QUEEN CITY CYCLES 1:12:54.852
6 Bennie Maharrey BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE - 1:12:56.318
7 William Seitz KEENZ P/B MISSION SOURCE JUNIORS 1:12:56.878
8 Jeremy Quinn GO/TREK 1:13:01.800
9 Max French VELOCITY 1:20:16.348
10 Jeremy Davidson PURSUIT CYCLING 1:23:20.371
11 Jason Crumpton MOVE DADDY UP IN HERE... 47:52.8
12 Alan Curtis 49:58.3
DNF Chad Hubbard 47:43.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lemley MOVE DADDY RACING 48:52.8
1
2 Dwight Thompson JOHNSON & HAYES PHYSICAL THERAPISTS 48:52.9
2
3 Brandon Weir TEAM MUGSHOTS 48:53.1
3
4 Holland Hardergree 48:54.7
4
5 Robert Piretti DRAMA KINGS 48:54.8
5
6 David Wanhatalo 48:55.2
6
7 Zachary Stone 48:58.2
8 Shawn O'brien 50:35.7
Off The Back
9 Nathan Gallahan US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 50:38.0
Off The Back
10 Tony Jewah MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING 51:51.1
Off The Back
11 Wil Charles VELOCITY PRO CYCLE 54:08.2
Off The Back
12 James Walker 509538729 55:42.7
Off The Back
13 Riley Champion VELOCITY 55:42.8
Off The Back
14 Jack French VELOCITY 57:15.5
Off The Back
DQ Aubrey Pepper BLEVINS BICYCLE COMPANY 47:26.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mcdanal
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Weir TEAM MUGSHOTS
2 William Seitz KEENZ P/B MISSION SOURCE JUNIORS
3 Max French VELOCITY
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey BIKE LINK RACING P/B ERGOSCIENCE 1:04:52.391
2 Bernd Greimel QUEEN CITY CYCLES PB GIANT - 0711 B 1:05:12.613
3 Michael Macgown C SPIRE RACING 1:06:20.620
4 Travis Sherman 1:15:24.167
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cundiff BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING 1:04:52.639
2 Richard Patterson NINETY WEST RACING 1:04:53.133
3 Joseph Duhon BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE 1:04:53.399
4 Eugene Parker URBAN SOUTH 1:04:55.773
5 Felix Foret BIKE LINK RACING 1:04:58.642
6 Joshua Krasnow 1:05:05.729
7 Christopher Keith SIX26 CYCLING 1:05:45.572
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thompson SIX26 CYCLING 1:04:52.947
2 John Cassimus 1:04:53.645
3 Tony Esposito MELLOW MUSHROOM 1:04:54.959
4 Randolph Charles VELOCITY PRO CYCLE 1:04:55.208
5 Russell Brown 1:12:02.501
6 Lewis Ford ALABAMA WHEELMEN / JOHNSON & HAYES 1:39:06.607
7 Bo Dowswell 34:19.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Andreas INFINITY CYCLING 1:04:53.553
2 Tim Keith SIX26 CYCLING 1:04:55.352
3 Dan Dohmen SIX26 CYCLING 1:05:03.399
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Brock ALABAMA MASTERS/IVAN LEONARD CHEVRO 1:04:53.151
2 Hardwick Gregg INFINITY RACING 1:04:53.286
3 Doug Goodwin 1:20:16.274
4 James Dunn ALABAMA WHEELMAN/JOHNSON AND HAYES 2:13:34.687
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT RACING 2:28:04.996
2 Davis Adams BIRMINGHAM VELO/INFINITY CYCLING 2:28:04.998
3 Brad Cox MELLOW MUSHROOM PIZZA BAKERS 2:28:05.049
4 Luke Caldwell SH!FT RACING 2:42:07.545 Teammate Win: Michael Lambert
5 Lawrence Monks ALACOMP RACE TEAM 3:33:48.265
DNF Travis Sherman 2:43:30.950
DNF Christopher Cundiff BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING 2:43:31.153 Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Walker 1:12:56.123
2 Aileen Charles VELOCITY PRO CYCLE 1:12:58.140
3 Sally Chu TACO MAMACITA/SCV 1:13:46.220
4 Cheryl Self BORDEN DENTAL-SPINNING SPOKE 1:14:14.068
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Kilpatrick
2 Madelyn Macgown
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt 2:42:06.986
2 Mary Emily davidson 2:55:05.737
3 Jennifer Schuble INFINITY 2:27:36.691
Finishers: Cat 2: 3