Log In
Cavalier Criterium • Feb 25 2018
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey College
3 Thomas Humphreys University of Maryland-College Park
4 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University
5 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University
6 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware
7 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
8 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Colin Kelly
9 Tony Wolf Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Colin Kelly
10 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
11 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
12 Luis Leme Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
13 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
14 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
15 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University
16 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
17 Alexander Gilliam College of William and Mary
18 Ana Novo University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
19 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
20 Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
21 Jesse Kooistra Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
22 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University-PA
23 Zach Hostetler Wake Forest University
24 Nate Ricketts Juniata College
25 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
26 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
27 William Johnson Appalachian State University
28 Oren Mizrahi Duke University
29 Logan Everts US Naval Academy
DNF Emile Therrien Duke University
DNF Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
DNF Caleb Parnell Juniata College
DNF Brian Beckmann Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
DNF Bryce Lerew Juniata College
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Steinebrunner University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
1
2 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Alex Kasch 00:00:00
3
4 James Blair University of Virginia 00:00:00
4
5 Manasij Venkatesh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Tommy Steinebrunner
6 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Tommy Steinebrunner
7 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
8 Ben Hostetler University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
8
9 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Dunn
10 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Dunn
11 Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
11
12 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Tommy Steinebrunner
13 Khoi Tran Liberty University 00:00:00
13
14 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
14
15 George Tolly US Naval Academy 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Dunn
16 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Dunn
17 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Tommy Steinebrunner
DNF Todd Yoder Liberty University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 00:00:00
1
2 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University 00:00:00
2
3 William Wagstaff West Virginia University 00:00:00
3
4 Brendan Mcconnaughay 00:00:00
4
5 Greg Schott Liberty University 00:00:00
5
6 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Xavier Szigethy
7 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
8 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
8
9 Eric Cappellini West Virginia University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: William Wagstaff
10 David Burstein Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10
11 Nicholas Kartvedt US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11
12 Cameron Jackson US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
13 Christopher Kuczynski US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
14 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
15 Charles Coffey George Mason University
15
16 Alexander Frye University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
16
17 Samuel Fuller 00:00:00
17
18 Alex Casper 00:00:00
18
19 Jackson Vincelette University of Virginia 00:00:00
19
20 Robert Schilling 00:00:00
20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Lluch pérez 00:00:00
1
2 Giovanni Bianco 00:00:00
2
3 Dain Shirmer Juniata College 00:00:00
3
4 Justin Goodman University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
4
5 Bobby Hammond Liberty University 00:00:00
5
6 Kurt Hamblin University of Maryland-Baltimore Co 00:00:00
6
7 Justin Brunjes George Mason University 00:00:00
7
8 Luke Flaxman 00:00:00
8
9 Karl Zhao University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Justin Goodman
10 Andrew Valdesuso University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Justin Goodman
11 James Martin University of Virginia 00:00:00
11
12 Jack Wellener West Virginia University 00:00:00
12
13 Robin Oh US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
14 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University 00:00:00
14
15 Kenneth Johnson University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Justin Goodman
16 Rylan Flint University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Justin Goodman
17 Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
18 Alexander Sirota University of Virginia 00:00:00
18
19 William Foulds University of Virginia 00:00:00
19
20 Jarrett Stengel West Virginia University 00:00:00
20
21 Minh Tran Liberty University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Hammond
22 Joshua Korbelak University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Justin Goodman
23 Luong Huynh Liberty University 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Hammond
24 Alex Goodson Juniata College 00:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Dain Shirmer
25 Matthew Cherian University of Maryland-Baltimore Co 00:00:00
25
26 John Walsh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Justin Goodman
27 Tilden Winston University of Virginia 00:00:00
27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira
2 Ryan Mckinney
3 Brian Frazier
4 Noel Medrano
5 Darin Alleman
6 Giancarlo Pierantoni
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry
DNF Johnny Phan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Livelli
2 Mike Platania
3 Samuel Kristy
4 Samuel Fuller
5 Brantley Tyndall
6 Jason Walters
7 Luke Flaxman
8 Bradley Nitta
9 Tom Redpath
10 Jonathan Dyke
11 Terry Fuller
12 Zach Isbell
13 Robert Schilling
14 Brian Ezzelle
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson Duke University
2 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University
3 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Jauch US Naval Academy
2 Madisen Grinnell US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Lisa Jauch
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
2 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University
3 Sarah Parker Liberty University
4 Marlee Lane US Naval Academy
5 Katie Mattas Juniata College
6 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Cammie Robbiano
7 Oliver Whittington Washington and Lee University
8 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Marlee Lane
9 Francesca Ferguson Juniata College Teammate Top 5: Katie Mattas
10 Francesca Herder Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Sarah Parker
11 Cassidy Hylton US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Marlee Lane
12 Shannon Wade Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Sarah Parker
13 Caroline Conrad University of North Carolina at Cha
DNF Siobhan Mahoney Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Cammie Robbiano
DNF Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Sarah Parker
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kostanecki
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mcmillion
2 Rachel Jordan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1