Log In
Candy Stripe Classic - Crit • Mar 11 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmutte Marian University
2 Eli House Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
3 Brad Green Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
4 Hayden Strong Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
5 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
6 Marco Wajda Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
7 Noble Guyon Indiana University-Bloomington
8 Jim Maddock Northwestern University
9 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: John Pratt
10 Daniel Tokarczyk University of Cincinnati
11 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
12 Adam Fulcher Oberlin College
13 Cameron Schmidt Case Western Reserve University
14 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
15 Michael Linse Miami University-Oxford
DNF Tyler Roberts Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hansen Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Caleb Langley Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
3 Riley Figg Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
4 Jack Mcnamara Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
5 Yurii Morozov University of Notre Dame
6 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
7 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College
8 Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin- Madison
9 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
10 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
11 Matthew Thompson Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
12 Joshua Richards Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
13 Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
14 Stephen Claiborne Miami University-Oxford
15 Nick Vander velden University of Wisconsin- Madison
16 Jacob Keller University of Wisconsin- Madison
17 John Caffarelli University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Yurii Morozov
18 Jacob Cohen Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
19 Jacob Richards Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
20 James Welch Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
DNF Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Jeffrey Beaumont Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Jacob Hansen
DNF Riley Cockerill University of Wisconsin- Madison
DNF Usama Hindiyeh Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Spicer Northwestern University
2 Ben Thompson Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Michael Schmahl Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Jack Jones University of Wisconsin- Madison
5 Eddie Krillenberger Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Adam Opolka University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Will Coleman Miami University-Oxford
9 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10 Colten Renier Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Ben Thompson
11 Doug Simpson Ohio State University
12 Jonathan Jaggard Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Ben Thompson
13 Anthony Grisa University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
14 Juergen Wilkes Ohio State University
15 Joe Toates Hillsdale College of Michigan
16 Samuel Hagedorn Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Ben Thompson
17 Brelon May Ohio State University
18 John Peters Northwestern University Teammate Win: Graham Spicer
19 Jack Knetl Southern Illinois University Carbon
20 Ronald Mau University of Notre Dame
21 Kyle Pyeatt Michigan State University
22 Benjamin Conley Purdue University
23 Sean Roberts Case Western Reserve University
24 Sam O'melveny University of Notre Dame
25 Ian Sorensen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
26 Jacob Thompson Ohio State University
27 Aaron Hoyle katz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hasper Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Albert La valle Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
3 Austin Warner Ohio State University
4 Billy Chien Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
5 Jack Harbaugh #N/A
6 Stephen Schafer Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
7 Ryan Tuffnell Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
8 Logan Miller Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
9 Michael Arwashan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
10 William Walker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
11 Michael Puetz University of Wisconsin- Madison
12 Kurtis Greer Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
13 Robert Krahulik Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
14 Joey Godiska University of Wisconsin-Platteville
15 Logan Tisdale Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
16 James Rausch Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
17 Robert Oehler Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
18 David Gordon Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
19 Matthew Niederman Case Western Reserve University
20 Lucas Aronson University of Wisconsin- Madison
21 Nick Price Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
22 Ryan Siu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
23 Tommy Goetz Purdue University
24 David Merriman Case Western Reserve University
25 Elliot Moormann University of Wisconsin- Madison
26 Christian Frederickson University of Notre Dame
27 Wentao Lu Miami University-Oxford
28 Austin Curtis Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
29 Parker Rauschuber Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
30 Calvin Anderson Northwestern University
31 Jesse Brelje University of Wisconsin- Madison
32 Oliver Melvin University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
33 Thomas Wu Northwestern University
34 William Evans #N/A Teammate Top 5: Jack Harbaugh
35 Chase Whitler Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
36 Nicholas Faletti Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
37 Kedar Pascal satyanand Northwestern University
38 Brandon Wang University of Wisconsin- Madison
39 Park Walter University of Wisconsin- Madison
40 Will Warmath #N/A Teammate Top 5: Jack Harbaugh
41 Craig Athaide Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
42 Charlie Rosenthal Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
43 Tyler Willmer Northern Michigan University
44 Zachary Stevens Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
45 Seth Jaffe Case Western Reserve University
46 Michael O'neill University of Notre Dame
47 Shayne Plourde Ohio State University Teammate Top 5: Austin Warner
48 Connor Sawyers University of Wisconsin- Madison
49 Rafael Medero University of Wisconsin- Madison
50 Andrew Norvilas University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
51 Mitchal Fejedelem Michigan State University
52 Macklin O'neil University of Wisconsin- Madison
53 Daniel Getz Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
DNF Jack Dunsford Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
DNF Joseph Gallagher Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
DNF William Huibregtse Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
DNF Ahaan Singhal Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Eli Hasper
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams Marian University
2 Alijah Beatty Marian University Teammate Win: Kennedy Adams
3 Emma Swartz Marian University Teammate Win: Kennedy Adams
4 Gabrielle Zacks University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Hannon Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Elaine Sheikh Michigan State University
3 Elizabeth Molnar Case Western Reserve University
4 Olivia Cope University of Wisconsin- Madison
5 Madeline Goodson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Couture Ohio State University
2 Emma Noverr Hillsdale College of Michigan
3 Erin Adair Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Caitlin Kamplain Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Evie Peterson Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Celine Oberholzer Indiana University-Bloomington
7 Annica Burmester University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
8 Kaylin Kenny Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
9 Madelynne Sigg Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
10 Ted Lingenfelter Purdue University
11 Lauren Britt Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
12 Stephanie Portolese Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
13 Adrianna Lamphier Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
14 Sonja Popovich Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
15 Alyssa Todd Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
16 Chase Wischmeier Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
17 Esther Herbers Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
18 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
19 Theresa Smart University of Notre Dame
20 Adrianna Yoder Case Western Reserve University
21 Hayley Kwasniewski Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
23 Kate Gillum Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Erin Adair
24 Karina M. lugo-cintrn University of Wisconsin- Madison
25 Rebecca Gronceski #N/A
DNF Sarah Brown University of Wisconsin- Madison
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 12