Log In
High Country Cycling Classic - RR • Apr 7 2018
Drizzle, 49 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arjen Bos GAUL
2 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
3 Kevin Zwetsloot Boone Area Cyclists/ BAC Racing Tea
DNF Clinton Marsh Monster Media Racing
DNF Jaimie Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Shanely Boone Area Cyclists/ BAC Racing Tea
2 Mark Fasczewski Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Joseph Cline
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College
3 Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey College
4 Kyle Ellis King University
5 Spencer Moavenzadeh Duke University
6 William Hardin Lees-McRae College
7 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
8 Jeanbrice Duhamel University of South Florida
DNF Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
DNF Jesse Kooistra Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
DNF Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
DNF Oren Mizrahi Duke University Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
DNF Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Adam Oster US Naval Academy
DNF Emile Therrien Duke University Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
DNF William Johnson Appalachian State University
DNF Logan Everts US Naval Academy
DNF Marcel Gutierrez Appalachian State University
DNF Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Brendan Bengtson
DNF Kevin Baumann Clemson University
DNF Jonathan Guiza Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Brendan Bengtson
DNF Daniel Jeske Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Brendan Bengtson
DNF Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Brendan Bengtson
DNF Garret Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design -
DNF Scott Mcgill Brevard College
DNF Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
DNF Jacob Payne Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Brendan Bengtson
DNF James Snitzer Emory University
DNF Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Brendan Bengtson
DNF Clayton Stone Savannah College of Art & Design -
DNF Derek Birch University of South Florida
DNF Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
DNF Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
DNF Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design -
2 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
3 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College
4 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Win: Rand Allison
5 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Jason Arne Duke University
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mayer Warren Wilson College
2 Peter Wallace Wake Forest University
3 Jacob Holt Georgia Institute of Technology
4 Jake Grimes Lees-McRae College
5 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
6 Benjamin Coomes Clemson University
7 Cameron Jackson US Naval Academy
8 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
9 Rylan Flint University of Maryland-College Park
10 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
11 Christopher Crafton Wake Forest University Teammate Top 5: Peter Wallace
12 Nicholas Caira Duke University
13 Jordan Moghanaki College of William and Mary
14 Kenneth Johnson University of Maryland-College Park
15 Joshua Korbelak University of Maryland-College Park
16 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
DNF Robin Oh US Naval Academy
DNF Riccardo Romersi Duke University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mahar
2 James Hinckley
3 Kyle Kimball
4 Noah Sloan
5 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
6 Gary Calton GP Velotek
7 Michael Armistead Angry Monkeys Racing
8 William Cook
9 Jackson Yates
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ayers Northeastern University
2 Archibald Robertson Georgia Institute of Technology
3 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
4 Jack Wellener West Virginia University
5 Nicholas Padula Georgia Institute of Technology
6 Nick Senador Georgia Institute of Technology
7 Benjamin Welland Warren Wilson College
8 Jarrett Stengel West Virginia University Teammate Top 5: Justin Hardwick
9 Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Nicholas Annis University of South Florida
11 Bryan Burgess College of William and Mary
12 David Lando pieroni Wake Forest University
13 Spencer Dunnison Carnegie Mellon University
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Zachary Felpel Dornier Racing
4 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Alexander Bender Welland Racing
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Michael Potter Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Max Bien Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
DNF Thomas Borner J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
DNF Miles Hubbard Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc
DNF Eric Serantoni Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
DNF Patrick Weddell Monster Media Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College
2 Austin Thompson Duke University
3 Olivia Ray Savannah College of Art & Design -
4 Lisa Jauch US Naval Academy
5 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Ashlyn Woods
6 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Annie Pharr Appalachian State University
DNF Amalia Restrepo Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Top 5: Olivia Ray
DNF Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College
2 Gloria Perrin calvijo Georgia Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
2 Leah Silverman Warren Wilson College
3 Margaret Jerulle University of South Florida
4 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University
5 Linnea Benson Warren Wilson College
6 Cassidy Hylton US Naval Academy
7 Simona Croccolo Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Dagny Palmer
8 Marlee Lane US Naval Academy
9 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy
10 Siobhan Mahoney Belmont Abbey College
11 Jordana Swartz Warren Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Leah Silverman
DNF Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luci Olewinski
2 Shannon Goyda Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
3 Keren Bennett Welland Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3