Log In
High Country Cycling Classic - Crit • Apr 8 2018
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nance
2 Kelly Holmes
3 Lee Reavis
4 Mark Mcclay
5 Andy Shanely
6 Patrick Weddell
7 Kevin Zwetsloot
8 Mark Fasczewski
9 Dean Lyons
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill Brevard College
2 Robert Comfort Milligan College
3 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
4 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Ruben Bacon Milligan College
6 Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College
7 Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
8 Brian Sciba Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
9 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
10 Sam Wentworth Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
11 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College
12 Spencer Moavenzadeh Duke University
13 Jesse Kooistra Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
14 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
15 Marcel Gutierrez Appalachian State University
16 Henry Davis Appalachian State University
17 James Brookshire Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
18 Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
19 Alan Edwards King University
20 Jonathan Guiza Lees-McRae College
21 Joe Whalley Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
22 Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College
23 William Hardin Lees-McRae College
24 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
25 Zach Hostetler Wake Forest University
26 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
27 William Johnson Appalachian State University
28 Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College
29 Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College
30 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
31 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
32 Garret Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design -
34 Unknown Rider
35 Jacob Payne Georgia Institute of Technology
36 Oren Mizrahi Duke University
37 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
38 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
39 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
DNF Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
DNF Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Adam Oster US Naval Academy
DNF Grayson Brookshire Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
DNF David Duquette Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
DNF Carlo Villarreal Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
DNF Blake Wilson Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Owen King University
2 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
3 Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design -
4 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
5 Jason Arne Duke University
6 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park
7 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Top 5: Rand Allison
8 Jameson Simms King University Teammate Win: Matthew Owen
9 Harris Wagner Warren Wilson College
10 Garrett Smith Milligan College
11 George Tolly US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Aaron Dunn
12 Eric Hubbs King University Teammate Win: Matthew Owen
13 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park
14 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College
15 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Aaron Dunn
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mayer Warren Wilson College
2 Jacob Holt Georgia Institute of Technology
3 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
4 Jake Grimes Lees-McRae College
5 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
6 Cameron Jackson US Naval Academy
7 Benjamin Coomes Clemson University
8 Rylan Flint University of Maryland-College Park
9 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Noah Pollock
10 Robin Oh US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Noah Pollock
11 Nicholas Caira Duke University
12 Kenneth Johnson University of Maryland-College Park
13 Jordan Moghanaki College of William and Mary
DNF Joshua Korbelak University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Riccardo Romersi Duke University
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
2 Kyle Kimball
3 Joshua Loney
4 Dylan Crockett
5 Adam Mahar
6 David Burstein Appalachian State University
7 George Barlow
8 Gary Calton GP Velotek
9 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
10 Seth Kerman Hearts Racing Club
11 John Erickson
12 Michael Hufham
13 Michael Armistead Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Matthew Jones Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ayers Northeastern University
2 Andrew Bobb Lees-McRae College
3 Archibald Robertson Georgia Institute of Technology
4 Jack Wellener West Virginia University
5 Daniel Halliman Clemson University
6 Nick Senador Georgia Institute of Technology
7 Jarrett Stengel West Virginia University Teammate Top 5: Jack Wellener
8 Benjamin Welland Warren Wilson College
9 Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Bryan Burgess College of William and Mary
11 Nicholas Padula Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Archibald Robertson
12 Nicholas Annis University of South Florida
13 Eric Magyar Appalachian State University
14 Cameron Travis Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Zachary Felpel Dornier Racing
3 Kyle Tiesler MOAB Racing
4 Miles Hubbard Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc
5 Nicholas Luther Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Scott Hoffner
7 Kerry Werner
8 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
9 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC
10 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Byron Rice Storm Racing
12 Ruben Bacon Michigan Indiana Cycling
13 Devin Reavis Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
14 Eric Serantoni Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
15 Arjen Bos GAUL
16 Max Bien Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
17 Brian Sciba
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh Fasturdays Racing
DNF Patrick Weddell Monster Media Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College
2 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College
3 Austin Thompson Duke University
4 Helen Mitchell Milligan College Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
5 Hannah Arensman Brevard College
6 Hannah Swan Milligan College Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
7 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
8 Lisa Jauch US Naval Academy
9 Diana Ramos Milligan College Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
10 Vanessa Botero Milligan College Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
11 Annie Pharr Appalachian State University
12 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
13 Morgan Miller Milligan College Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
14 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy
15 Sophie Allen Warren Wilson College
16 Leah Silverman Warren Wilson College
17 Laura Leaton University of Virginia
18 Amalia Restrepo Savannah College of Art & Design -
19 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at
DNF Zoe Mullins Milligan College Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College
2 Marie Tutterow Milligan College
3 Kate Dietrich King University
4 Gloria Perrin calvijo Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Rachel Smith Milligan College
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University
2 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
3 Andrea Castro Savannah College of Art & Design -
4 Linnea Benson Warren Wilson College
5 Courtney Bailey Furman University
6 Margaret Jerulle University of South Florida
7 Marlee Lane US Naval Academy
8 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Linnea Benson
9 Cassidy Hylton US Naval Academy
10 Lucy Thompson Warren Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Linnea Benson
11 Simona Croccolo Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Dagny Palmer
12 Siobhan Mahoney Belmont Abbey College
13 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
14 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy
15 Jordana Swartz Warren Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Linnea Benson
16 Emily Gipson North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Mastandrea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Shannon Goyda Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
3 Luci Olewinski
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2