Log In
Bazaar Road Race • Apr 8 2018
Drizzle, 36 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Waldorf
2 Logan Bockwinkel Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
3 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
5 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
6 Will Peterson GP Velotek
7 Danny Roos
8 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
9 Matt Ledbetter
10 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
13 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
14 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
DNF Abe Eller Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurt Henkhaus
4 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
5 Chris James GP Velotek
6 Brock Sell GTG Racing
7 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mikesell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Maurice Petrehn
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl
2 John Field KCBC Racing
3 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
5 Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Leonardo Simbaqueva KCBC Racing
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
8 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: Armando Sanchez
DNF Viet Hoang
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing
2 Richard Wolf 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
6 John Dungan Grip N Rip
7 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: Richard Wolf
8 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
9 Kevin Tempel
10 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
11 Tim Greene Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
12 James Whittaker
13 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
14 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: Richard Wolf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Win: ? Harold
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
6 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Funk GP Velotek
2 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
4 Kelly Galvan Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Carol Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Krepps Free State Racing
2 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2