Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Mar 15 2018
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 00:47:31
Off The Front
2 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 00:47:41
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Patrick Breen
3 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing 00:47:43
Off The Front
4 Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing 00:47:55
5 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 00:47:58
1
6 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing 00:47:59
2
7 Andrew Boone Rbm/Matrix Racing 00:47:59
3
Teammate Top 5: Scott Ellison
8 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works 00:48:00
4
Teammate Win: Patrick Breen
9 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 00:48:00
5
Teammate Win: Patrick Breen
10 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 00:48:00
6
11 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 00:48:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
12 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 00:48:01
8
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stanley
13 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing 00:48:02
9
14 John Ehinger Pacc Racing 00:48:03
10
15 Aaron Carpenter Pacc Racing 00:48:03
11
16 Jason Bradberry 00:48:03
12
17 James Jones Mirage 00:48:03
13
18 Joe Mccracken 00:48:04
19 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:48:04 Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
20 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:48:06 Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
21 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 00:48:10 Teammate Top 5: Mike Stanley
22 Gary Dutschmann 00:48:10
23 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing 00:48:12 Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
24 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works 00:48:17 Teammate Win: Patrick Breen
25 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing 00:48:29 Teammate Top 5: Mike Stanley
26 Mike Herrick Mckinney Velo Club 00:48:37
Off The Back
27 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 00:48:31
28 Brooles Ellis Gs Tenzing 00:48:36
29 Rodolfo Arredondo 00:49:02
Off The Back
30 Chris Burt Kingracinggroup 00:48:11
DNF Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Russell Carawan DNF
DNF Frank Tucker DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing 00:29:48
1
2 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 00:29:49
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Taylor
3 Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm 00:29:49
3
4 Greg Dundas Playtri Race Team 00:29:50
4
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:29:50
5
6 Todd Short 00:29:50
6
7 Kolbe Surran Rbm/Matrix Racing 00:29:50
7
8 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 00:29:51
8
Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
9 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 00:29:51
9
Teammate Win: Joseph Taylor
10 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 00:29:51
10
Teammate Top 5: Greg Dundas
11 Weldeanenya Filmon 00:29:51
11
12 Aaron Carpenter Pacc Racing 00:29:52
12
13 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 00:29:59 Teammate Win: Joseph Taylor
14 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 00:30:09 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Serrano
15 Parker Terlaak 00:30:12
16 Jason Bradberry 00:30:17
17 Jason Harper 00:30:37
Off The Back
18 Jeffrey Burnett 00:31:23
Off The Back
19 Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing 00:31:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
20 Damian May 00:31:31
Off The Back
DNF Rohit Rajendran DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing 00:43:18
1
2 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 00:43:18
2
3 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 00:43:19
3
4 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:43:19
4
5 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 00:43:20
5
Teammate Win: Paul Dentel
6 ? Bret 00:43:21
6
7 David Gaona 00:43:27
8 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/Rbm 00:43:31
9 Andy Heuser 00:44:16
1
10 John Bain Gs Tenzing 00:44:16
2
11 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 00:44:17
3
12 John Chu Windsor Door Racing 00:44:17
4
13 Yavor Gerenski 00:44:17
5
14 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 00:44:18
6
15 Chris Hunt 00:44:18
7
16 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 00:44:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
17 Sergio Zamudio 00:44:19
9
18 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:44:19
10
19 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 00:44:20
11
20 David Garrett Pacc Racing 00:44:21
12
21 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 00:44:22
13
Teammate Win: Paul Dentel
22 Stephen Borski Pacc Racing 00:44:25
23 Simon Essl Elbowz Racing 00:44:25 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
24 Larry Decicco Gs Tenzing 00:44:26
25 Brad Melear Team Party Time 00:44:28
26 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing 00:44:30
27 Adrian Gawel Gs Tenzing 00:44:33
28 Matt Brady Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:44:34
29 Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club 00:44:35
30 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:44:51
31 Michael Wert Gs Tenzing 00:45:02
Off The Back
32 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:45:11
Off The Back
33 Shawn Hodges 00:45:55
Off The Back
34 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 00:44:26
35 Nathan Cotten Gs Tenzing 00:44:29
36 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 00:45:16
Off The Back
37 Jason Davis Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:45:23
Off The Back
38 Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing 00:45:37
Off The Back
39 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 00:45:55
Off The Back
40 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 00:45:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Dentel
41 Connor Herrington 00:45:07
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Boone Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
DNF Eric Torello Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing DNF
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Chris Burt Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Tomer Tzafrir DNF
DNF Jefferey May Dallas Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 00:48:05
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 00:48:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 00:31:12
2 Sarah Startz Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 00:31:26
3 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 00:31:26
4 Christina James Team Bicycles Plus 00:31:42
5 Amanda Mauden 00:32:21
6 Cheyenne Puskas Rockwall Racing 00:33:29
7 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing 00:29:47 Teammate Top 5: Emily Slack
8 Julia Beasley 00:30:12
9 Ashley Whitby 00:30:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2