Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Aug 3 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club
3 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
4 Jake Vandervaate Cadence Cyclery
5 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing
6 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
7 Gilberto Velazquez
8 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
9 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing
10 Greg Clark October Three Racing
11 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
12 Patrick Breen Mirage
13 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
14 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
15 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
16 Hadishalem Hagos
17 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
18 Shane Sirignano
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
20 Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Todd Gearhart
21 Byron Howard
22 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
23 Matt Iserman
24 Jason Bradberry Mirage
25 Justin Bartels
26 Charles Allen PACC Racing
27 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
28 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
30 Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing
31 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing
32 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
33 Andrew Mattingly GS Tenzing
34 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
35 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Shawn Jantzen
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bartels
2 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing
3 Matt Iserman
4 Jeff Moltenberry
5 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing
6 Shane Sirignano
7 Hadishalem Hagos
8 Biniam Eyob
9 Charles Allen PACC Racing
10 Todd Short Matrix/RBM
11 Zack Ratcliff Cadence Cyclery
12 Lex Mathews
13 Elias Valverde
14 Jason Bradberry Mirage
15 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Haring
17 Weldon Latham PACC Racing
18 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
19 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Haring
20 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
21 Michael Boyer
DNF Conner Stone
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bain GS Tenzing
2 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
4 David Vazquez
5 Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Christopher Powers
7 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
8 Gabriel Ortiz
9 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
10 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
11 Chris Hunt Cadence Cyclery
12 Mat Stephens DNA Racing
13 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
14 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
15 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
16 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley
17 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
18 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
19 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
20 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
21 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
22 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
23 Douglas Pedersen Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
24 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
26 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
27 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
28 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
29 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
30 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing
31 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
32 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
33 Brad Melear Team Party Time
34 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
35 Clayton Arhelger Dallas Bike Works
36 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
37 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
38 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
39 Shaun Bonavita Dallas Bike Works
40 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
41 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
42 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing
DNF Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
DNF Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
DNF Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
DNF Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Gifford
DNF Courtney Bach October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
Finishers: Cat 4: 1