Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Aug 31 2017
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boone Matrix Cycling Club
2 Axel Quijada
3 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
4 Kaleb Quijada
5 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
6 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Andrew Boone
7 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing
8 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Chris Moore Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cox
10 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Elias Valverde
14 Russell Carawan Mirage
15 Patrick Breen Mirage
16 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
17 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
18 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
19 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
20 Jason Bradberry Mirage
21 James Kennedy Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
23 Kenneth Maclean GS Tenzing
24 Teal Carlock Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cox
25 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
26 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
27 Lex Mathews
28 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
29 Todd Short Matrix/RBM
30 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
31 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
32 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cox
33 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
DNF Brent Hartsell Team Bicycles Plus
DNF Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
DNF Brad House Mirage
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Shawn Jantzen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
DNF Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cox
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
2 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
4 Justin Crandall
5 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Cox
6 Biniam Eyob
7 Brent Hartsell Team Bicycles Plus
8 Swoad Rahman
9 Todd Short Matrix/RBM
10 Elias Valverde
11 Jason Bradberry Mirage
12 Lex Mathews
13 Nathan Clayton
14 Casey Lee Team Bicycles Plus
15 Phillip Whitejackson
16 Doug Clark FRESH Racing
17 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
18 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Michael Engelbert
20 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
21 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
22 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
23 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
2 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
3 John Bain GS Tenzing
4 Christopher Powers
5 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Fred Vincent Elevate Elite Cycling Team
7 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
8 Gabriel Ortiz
9 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
10 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
11 Douglas Pedersen Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
12 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
13 Gilberto Velazquez
14 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
15 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
16 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
17 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
18 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
19 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
20 Brad Melear Team Party Time
21 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
22 Brice Hansen
23 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
24 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
25 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
26 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
27 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
28 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
29 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
30 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
31 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
DNF Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Andrew Boone Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Ginny King KingRacingGroup
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Brian Bacon
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
2 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus
3 Neidi Miller Matrix Cycling Club
4 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club
5 Christina James Team Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3