Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 28 2018
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:47:52
1
2 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 0:47:52
2
3 Gunter Hermanni Aminorip 0:47:52
3
4 Luis Zayas Aminorip 0:47:52
4
5 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-GPL 0:47:52
5
6 Patrick Sansbury Unattached 0:47:52
6
7 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:47:52
7
8 Akil Campbell Warren Henry 0:47:52
8
9 Anthony Yaques Aminorip 0:47:54
9
Teammate Top 5: Gunter Hermanni
10 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:47:54
10
11 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing 0:47:54
11
12 Jose Armas D Professional 0:47:55
12
13 Maikel Matos South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:47:56
13
Teammate Win: Yoelkis Aira
14 Dustin Brody VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:47:56
14
DNF Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Ferreiro
DNF Xavier Carville Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Ferreiro
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Scales Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:46:53
1
2 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 0:46:53
2
3 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:46:53
3
4 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 0:46:53
4
5 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 0:46:53
5
6 Quenni King Colavita Racing Inc 0:46:54
6
7 Locksley Vassell One Love 0:46:54
7
8 Justin Bolde 239 Racing Team 0:46:55
8
9 Simon Reyes Gracianos Bicycle Center 0:46:55
9
10 Ronel Manresa Interactive Metronome 0:46:55
10
11 Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp 0:46:56
11
12 Max Kolisch Unattached 0:46:57
12
13 Vinny Silva Interactive Metronome 0:46:59
13
14 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:46:59
14
Teammate Win: Harrison Scales
15 Dan Bond Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:46:59
15
Teammate Win: Harrison Scales
16 Jose Garcel Team Cornerstone - FL 0:47:01
16
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Diaz
17 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 0:47:01 Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Diaz
18 Carlos Delgado D Professional 0:47:07
19 Leonardo Torcat Unattached 0:47:08
20 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:47:08 Teammate Win: Harrison Scales
21 Peter Aldridge One Love 0:47:08
22 Andre Reid Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:47:08 Teammate Win: Harrison Scales
23 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 0:47:08
24 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 0:47:08
25 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 0:47:08
DNF Felipe A costa Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Jose Hernandez Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Andres Sebatian cano Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
DNF Damian Paulete 239 Racing Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 0:48:10
1
2 Aniel Alvarez Unattached 0:48:11
2
3 Michel Carrillo Elvys Trucking Corp 0:48:11
3
4 Daniel Davis Gracianos Bicycle Center 0:48:11
4
5 Mavin Anderson Endurance Cycling Club 0:48:12
5
6 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 0:48:12
6
7 Stelio Herrera Unattached 0:48:12
7
8 Meir Marcus Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:48:12
8
9 Kadel Piedrahita HG Bike Shop 0:48:13
9
10 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:48:13
10
11 Amaury Rodriguez Unattached 0:48:13
11
12 Lionel Bendavid Big Wheel 0:48:13
12
13 Fabian Garcia Silcarbon Racing Team 0:48:14
13
14 Stephen Hunter Unattached 0:48:14
14
15 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 0:48:14
15
16 Teddy Shriver Unattached 0:48:14
16
17 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 0:48:15
17
18 Arturo Soler Bike Link 0:48:15
18
19 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 0:48:15
19
20 Manuel Gutierrez Unattached 0:48:16
20
21 Cristian Tovar HG Bike Shop 0:48:16
21
22 Maximilian Polo Unattached 0:48:16
22
23 Pedro Camargo Aminorip 0:48:17
23
Teammate Win: Sebastian Cano
24 Daniel Vargas Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:48:17
24
25 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome 0:48:18
25
26 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:48:19
26
27 Leonardo Solorzano Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:48:20
27
28 Carlos Pagan Unattached 0:48:26
29 Carlos Mendoza Gracianos Bicycle Center 0:48:26 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Davis
30 Larry Bolano Unattached 0:48:28
31 Paul Soto Big Wheel Sunrise 0:48:29
32 Tague Estes Unattached 0:48:29
33 Leon Pearce Unattached 0:48:29
34 Stef Vekemans Unattached 0:48:29
35 Jordan Sneddon Unattached 0:48:29
36 Jaim Hirschman Unattached 0:48:29
DNF Peter Ebanks One Love 0:00:00
DNF Geony Borrego lee Borrego 0:00:00
DNF Diego Bejerano Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Garfield Smith One Love 0:00:00
DNF Vere Carr Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:42:29
2 Jose Armas D Professional 0:42:29
3 Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp 0:43:01
4 Michel Carrillo Elvys TruckingvCorp 0:43:01
5 Marcelo Leyva Bike Link 0:43:02
6 Doug Zell Intelligencia Allied 0:43:30
7 Ivan Chavez Unattached 0:43:32
8 Christopher Wright Unattached 0:43:33
DNF Delfino Parra RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Alexander Zambrana
DNF Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Perez avila
DNF Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonel Rodriguez Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:48:52
1
2 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:48:53
2
3 Kevin Eggart FloridaVelo 0:48:53
3
4 Javier Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:48:53
4
Teammate Win: Leonel Rodriguez
5 Jose Valdivia Unattached 0:48:53
5
6 Carlos Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:48:53
6
Teammate Win: Leonel Rodriguez
7 James Husk Unattached 0:48:53
7
8 Doug Zell Intelligencia Allied 0:48:53
8
9 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:48:53
9
10 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 0:48:53
10
11 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami 0:48:53
11
12 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 0:48:53
12
13 Erika Sosa Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:48:53
13
DNF Garfield Smith One Love 0:00:00
DNF Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2