Log In
Main Line Bike Race • Aug 11 2019
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Miller 0:44:42.00
2 Alessandro Matteucci 0:44:46.40
1
3 Jon Yu Triangle racing 0:44:47.00
2
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:47.20
3
5 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 0:44:47.50
4
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:44:47.70
5
7 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 0:44:47.90
6
8 Joshua West 0:44:48.20
7
9 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club 0:44:48.30
8
10 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:44:48.40
9
11 Alex Gilliam QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING 0:44:48.60
10
12 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing 0:44:48.70
11
13 Timothy Isle 0:44:48.90
12
14 S. ryan Greysen QCW Cycling 0:44:49.00
13
15 John Rachfal CS VELO 0:44:49.10
14
16 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:44:49.70
15
17 Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee Wine Britt Sportsw 0:44:50.20
16
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:44:50.60
17
19 Mark Gorman LEquipe DeVille 0:44:50.70
18
20 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q 0:44:53.60
19
21 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 0:44:56.80
22 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 0:44:59.20
23 N. Johan anestad 0:44:59.30
24 Unknown Rider 0:45:05.90
25 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles
26 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club
27 Michael O'toole
28 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 0:46:23.50
Off The Front
2 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 0:46:43.90
1
3 David Osborne 0:46:44.10
2
4 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists Racing 0:46:44.20
3
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:46:44.60
4
6 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:44.80
5
7 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 0:46:44.90
6
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
8 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing 0:46:47.50
7
9 Richard Trimpi QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:46:48.80
8
10 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 0:46:55.20
11 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 0:47:34.30
1
12 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:36.10
2
13 Christopher Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 0:47:36.60
3
14 Jerry Jacobs QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:47:37.30
4
15 Christopher Rassekh QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
5
16 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
6
17 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
18 Karl Turek
19 Chris Diehl Zen Masters
20 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
21 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team 0:43:19.90
1
2 Patrick Brown Veloce Cycling 0:43:20.00
2
3 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 0:43:20.10
3
4 Frank Negri Colavita/Whole Food Markets 0:43:20.70
4
5 Matthew Mcgauley QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:43:20.90
5
6 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling
6
7 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 0:43:20.90
7
8 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 0:43:21.60
8
9 William Mikolajczak Aistriu Cycling 0:43:21.80
9
10 Chris Eck Tri State Velo 0:43:21.90
10
11 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling 0:43:22.00
11
12 Michael Jones CS Velo 0:43:23.10
12
13 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 0:43:23.30
13
14 Ben Harper The Straight Talk Xpress 0:43:23.50
14
15 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 0:43:24.00
15
16 Eric Loehle 0:43:24.90
16
17 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club 0:43:25.00
17
18 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 0:43:25.00
18
19 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 0:43:27.00
19
20 Ryan Lee CS Velo 0:43:28.40
20
21 Caleb Rudick CS Velo 0:43:28.90
21
22 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT 0:43:31.00
22
23 Jonathan Elison 0:43:35.60
24 Justin Davala 0:43:35.90
25 Michael Hulse QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:43:37.50 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mcgauley
26 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 0:43:58.00 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling 0:33:08.90
1
2 Joel Negron 0:33:11.30
2
3 S. ryan Greysen QCW Cycling 0:33:11.60
3
4 Jo Evers 0:33:14.10
4
5 Jack Gazard CRCA Development Foundation 0:33:14.50
5
6 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 0:33:15.10
6
7 Rick Kingery CS Velo 0:33:15.30
7
8 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team 0:33:15.70
8
9 Miguel Conception 0:33:16.10
9
10 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 0:33:16.10
10
11 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 0:33:17.80
11
12 Alex Winoski Cycles BiKyle 0:33:17.90
12
13 David John Guys Racing Club 0:33:17.90
13
14 Nolan Bixler Cycles BiKyle 0:33:18.80
14
15 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 0:33:19.30
15
16 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 0:33:19.50
16
17 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) FIF CYCLING 0:33:20.60
17
18 Ryan Barr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:33:40.70
19 Ryan Frey QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:35:02.20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 0:58:52.70
Off The Front
2 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:59:20.40
Off The Front
3 Zachary Kovalcik 0:59:20.60
Off The Front
4 Cesar Marte dope RCC 0:59:20.60
Off The Front
5 Parker Kyzer 0:59:21.50
Off The Front
6 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:59:36.90
Off The Front
7 Thomas Gibbons 0:59:48.30
1
8 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 0:59:48.50
2
9 Ryan Dewald 0:59:48.50
3
10 Cesar Gallego Fasturdays Racing Alliance 0:59:48.60
4
11 Ismael Collado acosta 0:59:48.70
5
12 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 0:59:48.80
6
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
13 Edwin Morel CRCA/BLUE RIBBON/TALENT CYCLES 0:59:49.40
7
14 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:59:49.60
8
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
15 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 0:59:50.20
9
16 Daniel Tokarczyk 0:59:50.70
10
17 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 0:59:51.20
11
18 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 0:59:51.70
12
19 Daniyal Matthews Bellville Cycling Club 0:59:52.60
13
20 Calvin Hoops QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:59:53.30
14
21 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling :) 0:59:53.50
15
22 Sean Burger CS Velo 0:59:54.40
16
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
23 Adam Carr 0:59:56.00
17
24 Michael Chauner Vitesse 0:59:56.10
18
25 Elvys Martinez Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 0:59:56.40
19
26 Unknown Rider
20
27 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:00:00.10
28 Alberto Ramos RCC 1:00:02.10 Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:33:51.80
2 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:34:01.40
1
3 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 0:34:01.50
2
4 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 0:34:01.80
3
5 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:34:02.80
4
6 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling 0:34:04.10
5
7 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling 0:34:04.10
6
8 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing 0:34:04.40
7
9 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing/GoCycling/D&Q 0:34:06.30
8
10 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 0:34:11.20
11 Bree Dillon 0:35:09.40
Off The Back
12 Sophia Lee The Big Heat 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Jenna Mcentee Action Wheels 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Michelle Harnish 2 Lap
Off The Back
17 Katelyn Repash The Big Heat 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling 12:32.2
2 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 12:31.1
3 Jenna Mcentee Action Wheels 10:54.4
4 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
5 Chrissy Gaul 1 Lap
6 Ellie Wasserman The Big Heat 1 Lap
7 Yvonne Blagmon 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:21.80
1
2 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:00:21.80
2
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:00:21.80
3
4 Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo 1:00:21.90
4
5 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 1:00:22.20
5
6 Melissa Teeple The Big Heat 1:00:22.30
6
7 Lauren Dodge 1:00:22.40
7
8 Elspeth Huyett Philly Bike Expo 1:00:22.50
8
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
9 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 1:00:22.60
9
Teammate Top 5: Randi Dahms
10 Emily Spence Gray Goat Bullseye 1:00:22.80
10
11 Gillian Bennett 1:00:22.90
11
12 Abby Ruess Lavine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:23.10
12
13 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:23.20
13
14 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:00:23.40
14
15 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:24.90
15
Teammate Win: Emma Bast
16 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING 1:00:30.50
Off The Back
17 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:34.70
Off The Back
18 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo 1:00:40.30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
19 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo 0:51:01.20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
20 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:51:01.70
Off The Back
21 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs 0:51:04.30
Off The Back
22 Taylor Armstrong Riptide - Cawes Cycling 0:51:11.00
Off The Back
23 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING
Off The Back
DNF Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing Teammate Top 5: Randi Dahms
DNF Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1