Log In
Winter Ace Speedway Series • Feb 8 2020
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
2 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Dan Johnson
3 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
4 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
5 Cj Burford
6 Michael Mcvea
7 Andrew Robinson
8 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
9 David Davenport Velocious Sport
10 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
11 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com
12 John Paul amalong freedom
13 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
14 Ramon Van dijk Team Spoke Cycles
15 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
16 Joel Deuterman Custom Air Inc
17 David Burstein Appalachian State University
18 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
19 Daniel Thompson Electric Banana
20 Paige Bower Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21 James Allen Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Dan Johnson
22 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
23 Jake Dixon
24 Curtis Staples
DNF Shane Schantzenbach Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
DNF James Mayer Warren Wilson
DNF Randy Sampson Custom Air Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
2 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
3 Timothy Mcleod Electric Banana
4 Colton Tickle
5 Matt Vanderwalker Triangle Velo
6 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
7 Ronald Kurney
8 Matt Tuttle Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
9 Michael Mcvea
10 Clayton Grindle KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution
11 Ramon Van dijk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Eli Woodard NC State Cycling
13 Daniel Thompson Electric Banana Teammate Top 5: Timothy Mcleod
14 Zachary Grochowski
15 Ernesto Ramirez
16 Blake Hunt North Carolina State University at
17 Andrew Robinson
18 David Johnson Flying Peacock Enterprises
19 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club
20 Justin Terry
21 Kerry Martin
22 Jake Dixon
23 Robert Pulley
24 James Keller
25 Matthew Asmus
26 Jeffrey Baker Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
27 John Colvin
28 Jonathan Chin
29 Sarah Little-masterson #ridestigmafree
DNF Russell Weaver
DNF Matthew Hassler Project Echelon Racing
DNF Stephen Smith ii
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
2 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Devin Love
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Owen Cole
3 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
4 William Myers HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
2 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
3 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Matt Tuttle Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville Jiggawat
2 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
4 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
5 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
6 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
7 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
DNF James Allen Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Dan Johnson
DNF Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Brian Attis
DNF Jeffrey Baker Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Dan Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
2 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
3 Michael Todd
4 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project
5 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
DNF James Keller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Flanagan
2 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
3 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
4 Matthew Armstrong Cycle Sierra Nevada
5 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com
6 Ben Herbertz Lees McRae Cycling
7 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerarden
8 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
9 William Hardin Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Marcel Gutierrez
10 David Davenport Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Marcel Gutierrez
11 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerarden
12 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
13 Juan Restrepo Lees McRae Cycling
DNF James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project
DNF Nathaniel Worcester
DNF Joseph Penley Lees McRae Cycling
DNF James Mayer Warren Wilson
DNF William Guillen Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Noll TMS IOS Elite Triathlon Team
2 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
3 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Corinne Mouw TMS-IOS Elite
5 Sarah Little-masterson #ridestigmafree
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
4 Cammie Robbiano
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2