Log In
Shake N Brake Spring Criterium #2 • Apr 3 2022 • Augusta, NJ
Rain, 38 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Bicking CC Evesham
2 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis
3 Carlo Agostinetto
4 Luis Navarro Monamour/Brittsportwear
5 Anthony Lowe
6 Eric Noonan Team Martys (Martys Relia
7 Oscar Diaz
8 Shawn Benjamin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria
2 Mark Light
3 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee
4 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent
5 James Furman US Military Endurance Sports
6 Leo Semonsky PBR p/b Peloton Executive Coach
7 James Joseph Ws united /sprintime
8 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
9 William Brunner Montclair Development Team
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA
12 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac
13 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycles
15 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
16 Laura Van gilder
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
2 Erlin Garcia Rockland cycling Velo Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
3 Jeison Betancur
4 Nicolas Atevedo
5 Damian Barny
6 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee
7 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team
8 Shawn Faynik CRCA/GF Capital
9 Charlie Stein CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Ra
10 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection
11 Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake
12 Mynor Pineda Rockland cycling velo Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
13 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team
14 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
15 Luis Navarro Monamour/Brittsportwear
16 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling velo Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel
2 Carl Martin velasquez Verrazano Team Racing by NY Tri
3 Ethan Hendricks Gotham Cyclists
4 Lucas Barash-david CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Ra
5 Dennis Arnold Shake n Brake
6 Teoboro Pabello Team Brodie
7 Kevin Griffin Cumberland Valley Collective
8 Mohamed Guede
9 Kyle Shtern CRCA/NYCC Racing
10 Jhon Barahona-herrera Lonely hearts Teammate Top 5: Lucas Barash-david
11 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW
12 Mitchell Huzar CRCA / Automatic Lonely Hearts Teammate Top 5: Lucas Barash-david
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Waghorn CRCA/Lonely Hearts ??
2 Carlo Agostinetto
3 Chris Beasley
4 Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United LLC
5 Patrick Foran CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Teammate Win: Matthew Waghorn
6 Justin Oviedo Team Shake N Brake
7 Glentis Michel
8 Jared Pazienza
9 Jason Mushnick
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
2 Laura Van gilder
3 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
4 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA
5 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA
6 Sarah Sauvayre
7 Mary Farner Pretty Okay / Ostroy
8 Michelle Pemberthy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1