Log In
Tour of Buffalo • May 28 2022 • Buffalo, NY
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gelinas Rouleurs Polo Velo 0:43:09
1
2 Robert Leipler Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:09
2
3 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 0:43:10
3
4 David Osborne ETP Cycling 0:43:10
4
5 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 0:43:10
5
6 Gregory Addo Addo Productions 0:43:10
6
7 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Racing 0:43:10
7
8 Logan Kelly 0:43:11
8
9 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:11
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
10 William Hellems London Centennial Wheelers 0:43:12
10
11 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team/GVCC 0:43:12
11
12 Matthew Zaleski 0:44:53
13 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 Lap
15 Patrick Walsh -1 Lap
17 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy -2 Laps
DNF John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
DNF Joshua Cooper Attack Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Cooper Rogue Racing 0:40:42
2 Eric Rickman Salty Chimp Racing 0:40:42
3 Ryan Snow Pursuit Racing 0:40:42
4 Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:42
5 Andrew Lloyd 0:40:42
6 Sam Garver 0:41:53
7 Matthew Langerman Once Again Racing 0:41:57
8 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:42:00
9 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full 0:42:35
10 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:43:06
11 Matthew Zaleski 0:43:07
12 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:43:08
13 Raymond Zilliox 0:43:13
14 Eric Szafranski 0:43:24
15 Derek Gross Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1 Lap
16 James Oakes Projekt -1 Lap
17 Devin Erdmann Buffalo Bicycling Club -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Steve Wehling
18 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Steve Wehling
19 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes -1 Lap
20 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks -1 Lap
21 Gary Ho -1 Lap
22 Jack Glennon -1 Lap
23 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy -1 Lap
24 Zac Braun Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal -1 Lap
25 William Becker -2 Laps
26 Gregory Rivera -2 Laps
27 Scott Orrange -3 Laps
28 Rafael Garcia -3 Laps
DNF Matt Flood Pursuit Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Snow
DNF James Ouderkirk DNF
DNF Zihao Li Rochester Bicycling Club DNF
DNF John Fahrbach DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:42:52
Off The Front
2 Todd Scheske Legaci Bikes 0:43:53
1
3 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 0:43:54
2
4 John Embow Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 0:43:55
3
5 Ben Barnhardt Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:43:55
4
Teammate Win: Craig Polston
6 Chris Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:43:56
5
Teammate Win: Craig Polston
7 Patrick Elliott TNR-Niagara 0:43:56
6
8 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 0:43:58
7
9 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights 0:43:58
8
10 Adrian Gorski 0:44:01
11 Jeff Murphy Randonneurs 0:44:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:43:54
1
2 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:43:56
2
Teammate Win: Scott Farrell
3 Chris Tirone Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:43:56
3
Teammate Win: Scott Farrell
4 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc 0:43:57
4
5 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:57
5
6 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 0:43:57
6
7 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Cherr
8 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Cherr
9 Garnett lee Abbey KWCA 0:43:58
9
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:43:59
10
11 David Benton Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi 0:44:00
11
12 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club -1 Lap
13 Derek Wilford ETP Cycling -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 1:15:16
Off The Front
2 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling 1:15:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
3 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 1:15:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
4 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 1:16:08
1
Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
5 Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC 1:16:08
2
6 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:16:09
3
7 Logan Okrafka United Nations of Cyclist 1:16:09
4
8 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 1:16:09
5
9 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:16:09
6
10 Alessandro Sproul United Nations of Cyclists 1:16:10
7
11 Jason Vettorel Veloselect Silber 1:16:10
8
12 Stephen Rupp Shickluna / Lloyd Taco Factory 1:16:11
9
13 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 1:16:11
10
Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
14 Aaron Troxel ETP Cycling 1:16:13
11
Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
15 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1:16:15
12
16 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:16:16
13
17 Eric Serantoni 1:16:21
18 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes 1:17:00
DNF Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E DNF
DNF Jonathan Schiefer ETP Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers DNF
DNF Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Insider DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Carissa Jantzi -1 Lap
16 Carol Scheeler -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2