Log In
Great Pumpkin Smash • Oct 16 2022 • Westwood, MA
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Thea Kent BostonWomenMTB 1:51:31 0:26:59 0:28:15 0:27:56 0:28:20
2 Rebecca Phillippo BostonWomenMTB 1:57:27 0:27:31 0:30:11 0:29:28 0:30:16
3 Corrina Kern 2:25:05 0:32:24 0:35:53 0:37:42 0:39:05
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 1:23:19 0:21:06 0:20:23 0:20:47 0:21:01
2 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing 1:24:41 0:21:06 0:21:12 0:21:16 0:21:05
3 William Craig 545 Velo 1:25:36 0:21:00 0:20:54 0:21:57 0:21:42
4 Tim Bulger John Graham Racing 1:32:13 0:21:16 0:24:10 0:23:03 0:23:43
5 Owen Johnston ShenRock 1:46:51 0:23:41 0:25:17 0:26:18 0:31:33
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 1:22:37 0:20:08 0:20:39 0:20:51 0:20:57
2 Justin Hautaniemi 1:23:11 0:20:09 0:20:40 0:20:54 0:21:26
3 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 1:26:01 0:20:14 0:21:02 0:22:13 0:22:30
4 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:38 0:23:13 0:23:50 0:23:29 0:23:05
5 David Fitch BHCC & Bike Barn Racing 1:34:25 0:22:25 0:24:04 0:24:03 0:23:52
6 Edward Parsons HUP United 1:39:52 0:23:12 0:25:22 0:25:54 0:25:23
7 Tucker Walsh HUP United 1:39:52 0:24:51 0:24:14 0:25:18 0:25:28
8 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:41:53 0:24:50 0:25:57 0:26:20 0:24:44
9 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:45:21 0:24:48 0:25:40 0:26:16 0:28:36
10 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:45:24 0:25:10 0:25:43 0:26:30 0:28:00
11 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 1:45:24 0:25:06 0:26:06 0:26:29 0:27:42
12 George Lester Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:45:24 0:26:38 0:26:23 0:25:55 0:26:28
13 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:45:24 0:25:55 0:26:08 0:26:18 0:27:01
14 Scott Mickle 1:57:30 0:27:34 0:28:44 0:29:15 0:31:55
15 Donald Johnson 1:57:54 0:28:32 0:29:58 0:29:21 0:30:01
16 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:10:07 0:28:56 0:32:10 0:34:11 0:34:49
17 Mook Williams Stokeville 2:17:29 0:31:05 0:32:54 0:32:31 0:40:58
DNF Jerry Hughes Minuteman Road Club 0:23:54 0:24:03 0:24:04 0:24:03
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lucas Bailey Wild Ones MTB 0:28:58 0:28:58
2 Mason Martin Bobcats/Gravity 0:30:53 0:30:53
3 William Gehring Wild Ones 0:31:01 0:31:01
4 Mason Vernon Minuteman Road Club 0:31:38 0:31:38
5 Enzo Abele Wild Ones 0:33:39 0:33:39
6 Benjamin Burt 0:34:24 0:34:24
7 Riley Alqueza Dover Demons 0:38:50 0:38:50
8 Walter Leschuk 0:40:31 0:40:31
9 Luciano Fiutak Wild Ones 0:40:37 0:40:37
10 Declan Carr 0:45:47 0:45:47
11 Rex Valena Wild Ones MTB 0:46:27 0:46:27
12 Tyler Close 0:49:44 0:49:44
13 Rylan Kozik Militia 0:53:39 0:53:39
14 Liam Mcneil FAHQ Northeast 0:53:51 0:53:51
15 Leon Chambert Wild Ones 0:56:53 0:56:53
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Landon Hughes Fast Splits 0:44:51 0:21:24 0:23:27
2 Devon Kruger Wild Ones 1:02:45 0:29:23 0:33:21
3 James Esten Hillsborough Hawks 1:13:19 0:35:03 0:38:16
4 Andrew Levine 1:14:41 0:36:22 0:38:19
5 Jack O'brien 1:15:18 0:36:32 0:38:46
6 Brendan Gurtler 1:19:27 0:39:33 0:39:53
DNF Danielle Wasserman 0:36:13
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 0:22:05 0:22:05
2 Ayrton French Dover Demons 0:25:25 0:25:25
3 Jack Goodwin Wild Ones MTB 0:25:51 0:25:51
4 Ryder Hughes Bobcats 0:27:43 0:27:43
5 Maxwell Poulsson 0:27:54 0:27:54
6 Samuel Dunbar Wild Ones MTB 0:28:14 0:28:14
7 George Benwell Wild Ones, Hale 0:31:39 0:31:39
8 Matthew Mahoney Westwood Wild Ones 0:33:49 0:33:49
9 Jack Smith Dover Demons 0:35:03 0:35:03
10 Warren Jones Minuteman Junior Cycling Club 0:36:30 0:36:30
11 Jackson Bautista 0:36:31 0:36:31
12 Ben Dandurand Minuteman Junior Cycling Club 0:39:24 0:39:24
13 Oliver Gaines 0:39:28 0:39:28
14 Prakalp Ashk Wild Ones 0:56:42 0:56:42
DNF Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 0:44:31
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nina Altieri MJCC River Rats 0:35:22 0:35:22
2 Iris Lampe 0:40:14 0:40:14
3 Lucy Carr BMMBC 0:40:35 0:40:35
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Grace Koch ChainBreakers 1:02:51 0:29:31 0:33:19
2 Abigail Giroux Big Ringers 1:12:11 0:35:20 0:36:51
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tessa Raycroft Ghost Riders 0:39:24 0:39:24
2 Juliana Close 0:46:28 0:46:28
3 Hannah Leslie-marshall Ghost Riders 0:47:31 0:47:31
4 Gianna Mackenzie 0:52:24 0:52:24
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kelly Niedwiecki 1:12:39 0:35:33 0:37:05
2 Erin Rehm 1:22:57 0:39:13 0:43:43
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 1:18:00 0:38:26 0:39:34
2 Leslie Riding STBG/SBR/Dover Demons/Wild Ones 1:20:49 0:39:02 0:41:46
3 Marie Esten Hillsborough Hawks 1:33:04 0:45:08 0:47:55
4 Sara Runnels 1:44:44 0:51:24 0:53:20
5 Loraine Sullivan 2:28:29 1:14:14 1:14:14
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Tyler Paquin Steve The Bike Guy - STBG 1:00:24 0:33:03 0:27:21
2 Sarunas Bielskis 1:03:47 0:35:10 0:28:36
3 Joe Holman Joseph D. Holman, Electrician 1:11:18 0:38:18 0:32:59
4 Ben Aldrich 1:14:33 0:40:19 0:34:13
5 Brent Keith 1:14:36 0:39:42 0:34:53
6 Scott Farquharson 1:14:38 0:38:51 0:35:46
7 Paul Groudas 1:31:52 0:49:09 0:42:42
DNF Beau Horenberger 0:47:51
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Matt Bourque 0:53:11 0:26:02 0:27:08
2 Ian Watson 0:53:44 0:25:37 0:28:07
3 Paul Harrington 0:54:00 0:26:32 0:27:28
4 Craig Dunbar Wild Ones MTB 0:56:54 0:26:09 0:30:44
5 Jose De la cruz Delacruz Racing Team 0:58:50 0:29:46 0:29:03
6 Christopher Smith 545 Velo 1:03:25 0:31:33 0:31:51
7 Jose Castillo Worst Pace Scenario 1:04:00 0:31:04 0:32:55
8 Stephen Paquin STBG/ StevetheBikeGuy 1:10:50 0:33:42 0:37:08
9 Andrew Mcphee Team BS 1:11:04 0:33:18 0:37:46
10 Kensley Barrett 1:11:19 0:33:55 0:37:24
11 Nathan Morgan 1:14:15 0:36:27 0:37:48
12 Brien Fields 1:14:50 0:34:31 0:40:18
13 Dean Amadon 1:23:14 0:42:52 0:40:22
14 Peter Martone 1:25:04 0:37:15 0:47:49
15 Ezra Englebardt 1:25:46 0:42:53 0:42:52
16 Robert O'flaherty 1:39:26 0:44:25 0:55:00
DNF Scott Padgett 0:42:52
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Isabella Hamadeh AP Jr Development 1:37:59 0:32:20 0:32:16 0:33:22
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kim Aardalen Wompy warriors 1:43:08 0:33:18 0:34:33 0:35:15
2 Emily Raviola 2:10:16 0:42:22 0:44:48 0:43:06
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Thiago Bento 1:08:26 0:22:47 0:22:54 0:22:43
2 Michael Shinall 1:11:23 0:22:53 0:24:08 0:24:21
3 Thomas Pazdan 1:26:27 0:28:35 0:28:40 0:29:11
4 Nolan Mayer third-party 1:29:30 0:28:26 0:30:39 0:30:23
5 Thomas Gemelli Somerville Bike Kitchen 1:30:30 0:29:05 0:30:50 0:30:34
6 Eric Falter 1:43:24 0:32:56 0:32:36 0:37:52
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Matt Walczak Dover Demons 1:10:47 0:22:41 0:23:42 0:24:23
2 Brian Barnes Rbdd 1:13:04 0:23:02 0:25:34 0:24:27
3 Delso Medeiros 1:14:48 0:23:24 0:26:23 0:25:00
4 Richard Ditomassi South Shore Bikers 1:15:17 0:23:25 0:25:45 0:26:06
5 James Wharton Landrys Bicycles 1:16:07 0:25:00 0:25:53 0:25:12
6 Walter Laberge 1:21:50 0:26:29 0:26:46 0:28:35
7 Tim Kennedy 1:23:48 0:26:16 0:28:22 0:29:08
8 Jonathan Sampson 1:23:55 0:27:30 0:28:27 0:27:58
9 Christopher j Walker 1:25:29 0:28:09 0:29:26 0:27:53
10 Grant Mackenzie 1:28:47 0:28:15 0:28:20 0:32:12
11 Tyler Reichert Dad Bod Militia 1:33:57 0:28:31 0:33:08 0:32:17
12 Dave O'brien 1:33:59 0:29:01 0:32:07 0:32:51
13 Scott Boulbol SIMBOL Communications 1:34:16 0:30:48 0:32:14 0:31:14
14 Ted Finn 1:35:55 0:29:45 0:34:22 0:31:48
15 Charles Desourdy 1:42:19 0:31:25 0:34:12 0:36:41
16 Dave Riding SteveTheBikeGuy - WildOnes - DoverD 1:42:19 0:30:58 0:33:32 0:37:49
17 Jason Jagentenfl Streamline Builders LLC 1:42:45 0:31:42 0:34:59 0:36:04
18 Joshua Lampe 1:44:55 0:34:35 0:34:19 0:36:00
19 Brian Kersanske 1:47:12 0:30:50 0:34:14 0:42:07
20 Adam Crossman 1:49:54 0:36:13 0:37:22 0:36:18
DNF Cristiano Jarbas 0:32:40
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Leomard 1:36:48 0:28:19 0:33:20 0:35:08