Log In
M1 Cycling Classic • Jul 9 2023 • Pontiac, MI
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz WOLVERINES 45:26.7
1
2 Gary Zehr ETP CYCLING 45:28.1
2
3 Jason Hess KINETIC FITNESS COACHING 45:28.5
3
4 Rob Daksiewicz ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 45:28.5
4
5 Jeremy Zeigler E11EVEN RACING 45:28.7
5
6 Richard Landgraff ATHLETIC MENTORS 45:29.0
6
7 Rodney Shepley 45:29.0
7
8 Daniel Mcgraw LEADOUT RACING/ WMBF 45:29.2
8
9 Eric Arsenault E11EVEN RACING 45:29.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Zeigler
10 Aaron Savona MORNING CRANKS 45:29.3
10
11 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING/ WMBF 45:30.3
11
12 Matt Mousseau YQG COLLECTIVE 45:30.5
12
13 David Hietikko COSDI RACING P/B VELO LAW 45:31.0
13
14 Joshua Creem WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 45:31.0
14
Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
15 Brian Harville MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE 45:31.6
15
16 Shaun Welch MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE 45:31.6
16
17 Brian Adams ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 45:31.7
17
Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
18 Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING 45:31.9
18
19 Michael Dega BASE MEDIA RACING 45:33.2
19
20 Michael Hartrick MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE 45:33.2
20
21 Joseph Brzuchanski CAFFEINE SOUL PRODUCTIONS 45:33.7
21
22 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE AUTO-LAB CCCC 45:34.0
22
23 Scott Kroske BASE MEDIA RACING 45:34.3
23
24 Leo Rihn iv CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 45:34.6
24
25 Scott Christensen CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 45:35.0
25
26 Todd Frerichs MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE 45:35.3
26
27 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS 45:35.6
27
28 Nick Laughton CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 45:35.8
28
29 Jeff Libby TITANIUM RACING 45:36.0
29
30 David Wassmann BASEMEDIARACING 45:36.7
30
31 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 45:36.8
31
32 Kevin Beltrano YQG COLLECTIVE 45:37.3
32
33 Zak Konett CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB CYCLING TEAM 45:37.5
33
34 Kurt Schaldenbrand KSCS RACING 45:37.6
34
35 Pak Ho YQG CYCLING COLLECTIVE 45:39.8
35
36 John Sammut WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 45:45.5
37 Dave Rieland CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 45:46.6
38 Adam Heisel WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 45:49.6 Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
39 Roger Winn MORNING CRANKS 45:52.9
40 Sean Ryan YQGCOLLECTIVE CYCLING 45:57.0
41 Matthew Horning US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 46:07.4
42 John Rigdon TEAM ROCKET REVOLUTION 46:19.1
43 Adam Dougall TITANIUM RACING TEAM 48:27.9
44 Tim Fargo WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:02:19.2 Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
45 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:02:19.2 Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
46 Michael Homan WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:02:19.2 Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
47 Christian Cook MORNING CRANKS 1:02:19.2
48 Eric Buckhave WHEELS IN MOTION 1:02:19.3
49 Richard Braun 1:02:19.3
50 Thomas Hitchman IMTC 1:02:19.3
DNF Mark Caffyn BASE MEDIA RACING
DNF Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING
DNF David Hicken CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Jonathon Brinker CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bianchini ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:12:00.9
1
2 Daniel Yankus ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:12:02.4
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Bianchini
3 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING 1:12:03.5
3
4 Brandon Dickson TURBO 1:12:04.3
4
5 Thomas Dokas E11EVEN RACING 1:12:04.6
5
6 Viktor Giordano NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING 1:12:04.8
6
7 Sean Ryan YQGCOLLECTIVE CYCLING 1:12:10.5
8 Luke Mullis COSDI RACING 1:12:18.8
9 Justin Kahle CYCLEWERKS 1:13:28.7
10 Daniel Shamburger COSDI / VELO.LAW 1:13:28.8
11 Alex Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 1:13:32.9
12 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:13:36.1
1
Teammate Win: Joseph Bianchini
13 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING/ WMBF 1:13:36.7
2
14 Kyle Macdermaid TURBO 1:13:36.8
3
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dickson
15 Jeremy Zeigler E11EVEN RACING 1:13:36.8
4
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dokas
16 Matt Mousseau YQG COLLECTIVE 1:13:37.8
5
17 Aaron Savona 1:13:38.0
6
18 Blake Beddow The Bike Shop Team 1:13:38.1
7
19 Jason Maier APEX CYCLING TEAM 1:13:38.3
8
20 David Osborne ETP CYCLING 1:13:38.4
9
21 Robert Handler 1:13:38.4
10
22 Eric Arsenault E11EVEN RACING 1:13:39.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dokas
23 Rodney Shepley 1:13:39.4
12
24 Aaron Troxel ETP CYCLING 1:13:39.4
13
25 John Wurts BASE MEDIA 1:13:39.8
14
26 Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING 1:13:39.8
15
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Ubbink
27 Marc Wilson BASE MEDIA 1:13:39.9
16
28 Vince Murdock ENJOY CYCLING CLUB 1:13:40.0
17
29 Tyler Auger WIM RACING 1:13:40.0
18
30 Brian Harville MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE 1:13:40.4
19
31 Matt Stevens NORMAL RACING 1:13:40.4
20
32 Richard Landgraff 1:13:41.1
21
33 Joseph Brzuchanski CAFFEINE SOUL PRODUCTIONS 1:13:41.5
22
34 Timothy Bober THE BIKE SHOP TEAM 1:13:41.8
23
35 Collin Snyder ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:13:41.9
24
Teammate Win: Joseph Bianchini
36 Brian Wachlarz WOLVERINES 1:13:43.4
25
37 William Morris COSDI RACING/VELO.LAW 1:13:43.8
26
38 Pak Ho YQG CYCLING COLLECTIVE 1:13:44.1
27
39 Kurt Schaldenbrand KSCS RACING 1:13:44.2
28
40 Brian Adams ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 1:13:44.5
29
41 Rob Daksiewicz ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 1:13:44.5
30
42 Michael Dega BASE MEDIA RACING 1:13:48.4
43 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE 1:13:54.8
44 Jake Nevin AAVC 1:13:55.9
45 Jason Koch CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 1:13:56.3
46 Andrew Taylor CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 1:14:08.3
47 Diego Flores APEX CYCLING TEAM 1:14:10.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Winn MORNING CRANKS 37:37.6
1
2 Blake Macgregor MORNING CRANKS 37:39.3
2
Teammate Win: Roger Winn
3 Julian Liebregts MORNING CRANKS 37:39.4
3
Teammate Win: Roger Winn
4 Jeff Dillingham 37:39.6
4
5 Craig Batory THE BIKE SHOP TEAM 37:39.9
5
6 Connor Grant WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 37:39.9
6
7 Marvin Kroeger BASE MEDIA RACING 37:40.0
7
8 Paul Dagg ROCHESTER UNITED MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 37:40.1
8
9 Jack Ogilvie 37:40.8
9
10 Andrew Freckelton MORNING CRANKS 37:40.9
10
Teammate Win: Roger Winn
11 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 37:41.9
11
12 Sam Dagg ROCHESTER UNITED MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 37:42.2
12
13 Akin Kocadede AAVC 37:42.5
13
14 Chris Farhood MORNING CRANKS 37:42.7
14
Teammate Win: Roger Winn
15 Lalithkumar Jalakam DETROIT MAVERICKS 37:42.9
15
16 Steven Blake BIG CAT WELDING / ROLL MODELS RACIN 37:43.6
16
17 Michael Hartrick MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE 37:43.7
17
18 Jonathon Brinker CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 37:43.9
18
19 Mike Alameh CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 37:44.1
19
20 Matthew Stanczak 37:46.6
20
21 Alex Ralston 37:51.0
22 Benjamin Paczkowski MORNING CRANKS 38:06.8 Teammate Win: Roger Winn
23 Corey Atchison QWIK FIX 38:31.3
24 Samuel Bernardy ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 39:11.4
25 Hunter Braun 39:11.7
26 Wesley Stocker LUCKY 13 RACING 39:12.8
27 Charlie Laman WHEELS IN MOTION 39:13.3
28 Scott Benson 313 CYCLONES 39:15.5
29 Geoffrey Woodman WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 39:15.9
30 Max Charron 39:15.9
31 Ganesh Lalu DETROIT MAVERICKS 39:32.8
32 Michael Cassin SAFEWAY GROUP 40:59.4
33 Douglas Gatto MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE CLUB 41:02.4
34 Thomas Dijulio CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 42:50.4
35 Clayton Thellman THUNDERCATS 44:13.6
36 Alejandro Lancheros 44:13.7
37 Fernando Bales NORMAL RACING 44:13.7
38 Michael Mudge 44:13.8
39 Shawn Weinbaum 44:13.8
40 Marco Speeks MAJOR TAYLOR CYCLING CLUB DETROIT 44:13.8
41 Matthew Came 45:52.3
42 Pete Spender 45:52.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 33:16.1
2 Clayton Thellman THUNDERCATS 33:16.2
3 Garrett Villemure ORANGE KRUSH CYCLING CLUB 36:09.4
4 Jack Leary CLEVELAND CYCLING ACADEMY 36:45.4
5 Tyler Thellman THUNDERCATS 36:45.5
8 Wesley Stocker AAVC 38:04.1
9 Cameron Stocker AAVC 38:11.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keara Ginell ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 40:51.6
1
2 Nikki Derrick WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 40:52.1
2
3 Autumn Caya 40:52.2
3
3 Emma Lisull WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 40:52.2
3
5 Hollie Adejumo ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 40:52.3
5
Teammate Win: Keara Ginell
6 Emily Haller ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 40:53.0
6
Teammate Win: Keara Ginell
7 Deborah Levasseur MARTINDALE/PROVINCIAL 40:53.2
7
8 Dionne Shepley 40:53.5
8
9 Caroline Gersch 40:59.5
10 Julie Abrahamian MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE 40:59.6
11 Jennir Wolgast ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 45:54.7 Teammate Win: Keara Ginell
12 Jeri Grigg 45:54.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Weihe APEX CYCLING TEAM 1:12:35.9
Off The Front
2 Sarah Duclos ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:12:37.0
Off The Front
3 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:15:47.0
1
4 Sarah Seelye ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:15:48.0
2
5 Kristen Waite BASE MEDIA RACING TEAM 1:15:48.1
3
6 Autumn Caya 1:15:50.2
4
7 Debbie Levasseur 1:15:51.4
5
8 Dionne Shepley 1:15:52.2
6
9 Hollie Adejumo 1:15:59.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Amalia De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 37:00.8
7 Kathryn Wolgast ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 37:01.1 Teammate Win: Amalia De jong
Finishers: Cat 5: 2