Log In
Rocky Mount Road Race • Apr 8 2018
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
2 Hunter East DNA Racing
3 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
4 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
5 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
6 Kyle Boudreaux
7 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port
8 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
9 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
10 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
DNF Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo
2 Bruce Stephenson
3 Maradian Bell Edge City Cycling
4 Jonathan Barba Edge City Cycling
5 Eric Monte
6 Matthew Rose
7 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
8 Jeffrey Burnett
9 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing
10 Alon Tatsas
DNF Daniel Amirebrahimi Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Callegari
2 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Brent Bunch
4 Curtis Davis Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
5 Kendal Droddy Team LaS'port
6 Michael Gambill Team LaS'port
7 Kelley Grafton Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Kendal Droddy
8 Steven Barraza
9 Ryan Burrill
10 Bradley Dennis
11 Jose Bonanno
12 Damon Martin Mayhem Racing
13 Luis Chinchilla
14 George Rangel Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Kendal Droddy
15 Daniel Conner Mayhem Racing
16 Jonathan Cook Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Ancelet
DNF George Tanuyan
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Jerald Simon Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Bronson Breaux
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Bronson Breaux
4 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Bronson Breaux
5 Brad Tymchuk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lewis FRESH Racing
2 Grant Dona
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
4 Joe French Team LaS'port
5 Tony Bouso Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Thorn Mayhem Racing
2 Theresea-anne Sklar Team LaS'port
3 Paige Merrill
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Smyth
2 Natalie Howard
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies
5 Amy Trosclair
DNF Heather Emory
DNF Keisha Holmes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2