Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Apr 19 2018
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 44:54
1
2 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
2
3 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
4 Andrew Boone Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
4
5 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
5
6 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
6
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Makohon
8 Manuel Alba B & B Trek Racing s.t.
8
9 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
9
10 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
10
11 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
11
12 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
13 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
13
14 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
14
15 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
15
16 Jordan Rayboy Crest/Rbm Cycling s.t.
16
17 Weldeanenya Filmon s.t.
17
18 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery s.t.
18
19 Aldo Ruiz s.t.
19
20 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Makohon
21 Todd Short s.t.
21
22 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
23 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing s.t.
23
24 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
24
25 Boyd Wallace s.t.
25
26 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Makohon
27 Frank Velazquez 45:00
27
28 Swoad Rahman s.t.
28
29 Gary Dutschmann s.t.
29
30 Chris Burt Kingracinggroup 45:02
30
31 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Makohon
32 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
32
33 Russell Carawan Mirage s.t.
33
34 Rodolfo Arredondo s.t.
34
35 Ramon Galindo s.t.
35
36 Brooles Ellis Gs Tenzing s.t.
36
37 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
37
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
DNF Favad Janjua Southwest Cycling Club Racing DNF
DNF Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 26:11
1
2 Weldeanenya Filmon s.t.
2
3 Carlo Checri Pacc Racing s.t.
3
4 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery s.t.
4
5 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
5
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
7 Parker Terlaak s.t.
7
8 Swoad Rahman s.t.
8
9 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
9
10 Jason Bradberry Mirage 26:18
11 Lex Mathews s.t.
12 Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing 26:44 Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
13 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 26:47
Off The Back
14 Erik Andrade 29:08
Off The Back
15 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 26:29
16 Craig Thomson 26:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 57:29
1
2 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
2
3 David Gaona s.t.
3
4 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
5 John Mckelvy Gs Tenzing 57:31
5
6 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm s.t.
6
7 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing s.t.
7
8 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dentel
9 John Chu Windsor Door Racing s.t.
9
10 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing s.t.
10
11 Jorge Alvarez s.t.
11
12 David Garrett Pacc Racing s.t.
12
13 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
13
14 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: John Mckelvy
15 Christopher Schmiedeke Gs Tenzing s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: John Mckelvy
16 Larry Decicco Gs Tenzing s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: John Mckelvy
17 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/Rbm s.t.
17
18 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 57:36
18
19 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
19
20 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
20
21 Nard Moseley Kingracinggroup s.t.
21
22 Colby Logback Team Party Time 57:38
22
23 Ginny King Kingracinggroup 57:44
Off The Back
24 Brad Melear Team Party Time 57:47
Off The Back
25 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 58:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dentel
26 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 58:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dentel
27 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm 58:12
Off The Back
28 Gilberto Velazquez Hilltop Racing 57:31
Off The Back
29 Chris Burt Kingracinggroup 57:38
Off The Back
30 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing 59:19
Off The Back
31 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing 56:33
Off The Back
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo DNF
DNF Charlie Waskey Mckinney Velo Club DNF
DNF Gary Dutschmann DNF
DNF Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team DNF
DNF Andrew Boone Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
DNF Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing DNF Teammate Top 5: John Mckelvy
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Leonardo Frayre Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team DNF
DNF Chad Harvey Team Party Time DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 44:58
2 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
3 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm 45:00 Teammate Win: Abigail Yates
4 Leah Gifford 45:05
DNF Sheree Benavides Rbm/Matrix DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 26:48
2 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 28:13
1
3 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing s.t.
2
4 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 27:57
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2