Log In
The Velo Shop Criterium • Jun 3 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck 31:20.0
1
2 Ryan Thornton
2
3 Reagen Pattishall
3
4 Gavin Evans
4
5 Margaret Freeman T-Town Elite
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Carter 28:29.0
1
2 Divik Verma
2
3 Jacob Evans
3
4 Anson Wright
4
5 Jonah Hover
5
6 Dakota Stein T-Town Elite
6
7 Divya Verma
7
8 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
8
9 Homare Yamashita
9
10 Lewis Kopchak
10
11 Dominik Hochstrasser 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Sonia Lloyd T-Town Elite 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Elliot Munson 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Gavin Wagner 2 Lap
Off The Back
15 Dakota Clark 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists 57:22.5
1
2 John Rachfal
2
3 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
3
4 Rich Carolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
4
5 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5
6 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
6
7 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
7
Teammate Top 5: Rich Carolan
8 David Grant
8
9 Stephen Sambrano
9
10 Willie Payton
10
11 Matthew Harrington Delaware Valley Racing
11
12 Michael Sambrano Century Road Club Assoc
12
13 Ami Assayag
13
14 Patrick Darken
14
15 Kurt Dodds
15
16 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
16
17 Frank Ortiz
17
18 Aleksey Urusov
18
19 Gregory Danielewicz
19
20 Michael Miller
20
21 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling
21
22 James Best Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22
23 Joe Murphy
23
24 Gary Cohen
24
25 Jason Ginn
25
26 Steve Speaks
26
27 Martin Lasak
27
28 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28
Teammate Top 5: Ed Slaughter
29 Karl Turek
29
30 Brian Evans
30
DNF Mark Pfeiffer
DNF William Patterson
DNF Dan Conlin
DNF Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ed Slaughter
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers 29:55.0
1
2 Jenna Lloyd T-Town Elite
2
3 Colton Bodwell
3
4 Noah Hover
4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Riches 1:05:35.4
1
2 Steven Van heerden
2
3 Brad Green
3
4 Andrew Dudle
4
5 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
5
6 August Myers
6
7 Cobie Arnold
7
8 Sam Smith T-Town Elite
8
9 Jason Roth
9
10 Owen Musser
10
11 William Hoer Skylands Cycling
11
12 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling
12
13 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
13
14 Tyler Honey CS Velo
14
15 Colin Fitzgerald
15
16 Michael Miller
16
17 Ryan Smolko CS Velo
17
18 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative
18
DNF Jesse Manuel
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo
DNF David Grant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kubushefski
2 Jonathan Elison
3 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team
4 Grant Carter
5 Nathan Werner
6 James Cardillo
7 Divik Verma
8 Kyle Irwin
9 Zackary Curran
10 Liam Mccary
11 Nicholas Roberts
12 Jacob Haines
13 Tom Morris
14 Kyle Funk
15 Kevin Bisch
16 Justin Capetola
17 Matthew Mech
18 Marquand Brown
19 Hunter Mycek
20 Chris Mycek
21 Shane Douglas-snyder 1 Lap
22 Jimmy Freeman 1 Lap
23 Matt Guydish 2 Lap
24 Jim Schutawie 2 Lap
25 Jason Price 3 Lap
DNF Ami Assayag
DNF John Haines iii
DNF Anthony Shumskas
DNF Dante Demaria
DNF Jaime Bou iii
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Burke
Off The Front
2 Jessica Chong 52:38.5
1
3 Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Racing
2
4 Masami Yamashita
3
5 Jacqueline Paull
4
6 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists
5
7 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten
6
8 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
7
9 Jennifer Rhodes
8
10 Claudia Gnudi
9
11 Cara King Young Medalists
10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Trimpi 42:19.2
2 Danielle Shumskas
3 Alyssa Valent
4 Jenna Davis 1 Lap
5 Shannon Leight 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1