Log In
Tour de Louisiane - Stage 3 • Jun 10 2018
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Slade Hicks
2 Matthew Taylor RRT Racing
3 Jonah Howell
4 Landen Brookshire Velovit
5 Layne Presley Velovit
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
2 Miles Hubbard Palmer Cycling
3 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
4 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling
5 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling
6 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
7 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
8 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
9 Jack White Velovit
10 Eric Nelson Velovit
11 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing
12 Lance Abshire
13 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
14 Davis Adams
15 Wylie Bagley
16 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
17 Travis Dorman Palmer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
18 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
19 Kyle Boudreaux
20 William Buquoi Urban South Racing
21 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
21 Joseph Long Team LaS'port
23 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
23 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
DNF Mathew Davis Team LaS'port
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swan Urban South Racing
2 Chris Brown New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Tucker Hoeniges Velovit
4 Jared Shore Velovit
5 Matthew Rose
6 Andrew Do New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing
8 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
9 Trace Swartzfager Velovit Teammate Top 5: Tucker Hoeniges
10 John Higby Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
11 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
12 Matthew Espey
13 Bart Ryan??? Velovit Teammate Top 5: Tucker Hoeniges
14 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chris Brown
15 Connor Juban Raising Cane's Racing
16 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chris Brown
17 James Booth New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chris Brown
18 Felix Chen
19 Jamie Freeman
20 Jason Cash Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
21 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing
22 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chris Brown
23 Brandon Mccullough Velovit Teammate Top 5: Tucker Hoeniges
24 David Burstein Boone Area Cyclists
25 Beau Melancon Velovit Teammate Top 5: Tucker Hoeniges
25 Chris Lincoln Velovit Teammate Top 5: Tucker Hoeniges
25 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chris Brown
25 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Davis
2 Adam Morgan 4D Racing
3 Charles Lichenstein 4D Racing
4 George Holder
5 Philip Yatsko
6 Kendal Droddy Team LaS'port
7 John Candies
8 Kelley Grafton Team LaS'port
9 Chris Kyzar Team LaS'port
10 Kenneth Bell New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Scott Callegari Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Derrek Sander
13 Jason Pecoraro Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
14 Brad Stoufflet 4D Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Morgan
DNF Richard Parker
DNF William Bradley
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boudreaux Velovit
2 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Justin Leighton
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Frank Moak Velovit Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
7 Trey Pounds Velovit Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
8 Kenneth Poole Velovit Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
9 Butch Sims Velovit Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
10 Chris Prince
11 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
12 Steven Wolfe
13 Mike Corcoran
14 Hamrick Selby
15 Ryan Turk 4D Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gass Urban South Racing
2 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies
3 Katie Guffey Nunchuck Bunnies
4 Rebecca Smith Velovit
5 Jessica Demello 4D Racing
6 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
7 Leslie Robinson Velovit Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Smith
8 Erin Nalley Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
9 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies Teammate Top 5: Heather Nelson
10 Natalie Howard
11 Gigi Carter
12 Melissa Smith Nunchuck Bunnies Teammate Top 5: Heather Nelson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5