Log In
Dalton Grand Prix - RR • Jul 1 2018
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hauck L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:20:05.2
1
2 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 2:20:05.8
2
3 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:20:06.5
3
4 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:20:06.6
4
Teammate Win: Jonathan Hauck
5 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 2:20:06.7
5
6 Derek Reeves The Bike Store 2:20:08.4
6
7 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 2:20:10.0
7
8 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 2:20:44.7
Off The Back
9 Marc Klokow 2:51:10.5
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Hauck
DNF Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
DNF Alan D'alessandro
DNF Joshua Marshall
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Dunagan UGA Cycling 2:24:03.1
Off The Front
2 Crispin Del nero 2:24:03.2
Off The Front
3 Philip Faris 2:26:17.0
1
4 Cody Parker Piedmont College 2:26:18.3
2
5 Paul Harkins 2:26:18.5
3
6 Daniel Danio Ride More Bicycles 2:26:18.8
4
7 Andrew Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:26:19.8
5
8 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 2:26:19.8
6
9 Dylan Ogle 2:26:19.9
7
10 Ethan Lee 2:26:21.5
8
11 John Marshall Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:27:22.5
Off The Back
12 Nick Evenson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:40:16.5
Off The Back
DNF Jason Martin The Bike Store
DNF Ron Marcus Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Martins 2:26:19.4
1
2 Kevin Reagin 2:26:21.0
2
3 Jordan Picchiottino 2:26:21.6
3
4 John Morton 2:26:23.4
4
5 Thomas Danek 2:26:23.8
5
6 Dustin Baker 2:26:25.2
6
7 Kyle Benge 2:27:54.7
Off The Back
8 Joshua Tipton UGA Cycling 2:40:42.1
Off The Back
9 Troy Virgo 2:50:54.3
Off The Back
10 Jason Puryear 2:52:36.5
Off The Back
11 Tim Zoehner 3:08:37.7
Off The Back
12 Devin Landers 3:57:52.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Andres santamaria 2:20:05.8
2 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:20:09.4
DNF Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Park Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:26:18.6
2 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:26:18.8 Teammate Win: Richard Park
3 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:26:19.9 Teammate Win: Richard Park
4 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 2:26:20.4
5 Wouter Born Team Whitetail Bicycles 2:26:36.8
6 Charles Polmatier 2:26:37.0
7 Michael Cochran 2:26:46.6
8 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 2:26:48.0
9 Ronald Zannini Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 2:27:22.5 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Phifer
10 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:40:16.9 Teammate Win: Richard Park
11 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:40:16.9 Teammate Win: Richard Park
DNF Andy Meyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Mason NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:20:08.4
2 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:26:03.2
3 David Vargas 3:05:00.0
DNF Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo
DNF Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Long 1:47:52.8
1
2 Monica Desjardins Taco Mamacita 1:47:53.1
2
3 Grace Anne ingham 1:47:53.4
3
5 Melissa Bachman Team Whitetail Bicycles 1:47:54.5
5
6 Sarah Portella 1:47:54.8
DNF Courtney Bailey
DNF Stephanie Goodman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 1:47:51.5
1
2 Megan Heath UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 1:47:52.3
2
3 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:47:52.4
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1