Log In
San Marvelous Road Race • Jun 30 2018
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bozarth-dreher NightOwls
2 Jason Carter Blitz Racing
3 Esteban Martinez
4 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
6 Ramsey Foster Night Owls Teammate Win: Mark Bozarth-dreher
7 Johnathan Conley Violet Crown Racing
8 Justin Paschall
9 Andrew Martin Night Owls Racing
10 Matthew Crawford
11 Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing
12 Peter Murray
13 Matthew Heckeroth Bat City Cycling
14 Alejandro Albornoz Monkey Wrench Racing
15 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Fleming
16 Michael Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club
17 David Sandvig Violet Crown
18 Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA-Jelly and Jam Ra
19 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergio Martinez
2 Frank Hartmann Violet Crown Racing
3 David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing
5 Dustin Dixon Weaver Technologies Racing
6 Antonio Petrov Blitz Racing
7 Mario Granados 787 racing
8 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club
9 Isaac Grothe Ride Away Cycling Club
10 Jorge Rodriguez
11 Daniel Altoran
12 Ulises Castilla Ciclones san Antonio tx
13 Enrique Guajardo Ghost cycling
14 Stephen Straight Bat City Cycling
15 David Cerqueira Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Remigio Del rio gonzález
16 Wil Mercado
17 Jesse Cortinas Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Remigio Del rio gonzález
18 Keith Albright Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Remigio Del rio gonzález
19 Wallace Hunter Squadra Gregario
20 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles
21 Andrew Callan Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
22 Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
23 Will Warrick
24 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
25 Brian Montgomery Weaver Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dixon
26 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dixon
27 Kevin Gedko
28 David Santiago Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Remigio Del rio gonzález
29 Unknown Rider
30 Paul Franco Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
31 Scott Willeford Violet Crown Racing Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
32 Richard Ruderman Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Remigio Del rio gonzález
33 Michael Mckenna BLITZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Remigio Del rio gonzález
34 Ken Corby VIOLET CROWN Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
35 Eduardo Salas CYCLONES San Antonio
36 Jose Barcenas Rabperz
37 Rafael Encarnacion
38 Noah Johnson Crank Arm Brewing Racing
39 James Mcdaniel
40 Bradley Large Cyclones San Antonio
41 Dennis Robinson
42 Christian Welch
43 Steven Pittman Cannonball Hub
44 Will Ochse
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
2 Zach Stein Team CCR Roofing
3 Franz Elliott Bike Barn
4 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing
6 Daniel Piercy Velo Roussillon Racing
7 Taylor Pruet
8 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing
9 Craig Cameron Bay Area Cycling
10 John Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dodd Velo Roussillon Racing
2 Thomass Traxler J.T. Cycling
3 Chris Prince
4 John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports
5 Robert Cornes Bikeworld Racing
6 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
7 Christopher Lutz
8 Bret Roberts ROL
9 Geoffrey Maguire
10 Ken hubacher ? Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Win: Paul Dodd
11 William Price Blue Agave Race Team
12 Gregory keshishian ? Velo Roussillon
13 Chan Huynh A Bloc
14 Ray Healy
15 Blair Jones Bicycle Heaven
16 Frank Jurado
17 Cory Faul Action Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles
2 Alicia Danze Violet Crown Sports Association
3 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project
4 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing
5 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown Sports Association
6 Stephanie Trevino Corazon Racing
7 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Jessica Martinez Corazon Racing
9 Erin Mikrut Corazn Racing
10 Alison Bassity
11 Katie Kuiper
12 Esther Garza Bicycle Heaven PVA
13 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association Teammate Top 5: Alicia Danze
14 Delyssa Martinez
15 Bri Caldara
16 Sylvia R. trevino Corazon Racing
17 Lisa Wauters
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Wiley Violet Crown Sports Association
2 Jolanda Straathof Corazon Racing
3 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Win: Robyn Wiley
4 Katy Mccleskey Shama Cycles
5 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Robyn Wiley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2