Log In
Greylock Hillclimb • Sep 8 2018
Race uploaded by Tim Cary csv | json
Series: BUMPS 2018
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nccgreylock

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn 38:18:00
2 David Talbott TEAM CA TECHNOLOGIES 39:35:00
3 Justin Wood CRCA/E2VALUE 39:43:00
4 Christopher Welch CRCA/JAMISON CAPITAL - CANNONDALE 40:50:00
5 James Keyzer 41:38:00
6 William Carroll 42:22:00
7 Joji Matsushima IMAICHI CYCLING TEAM 43:38:00
8 Erik Vandendries 545 VELO 43:52:00
9 Gary Steinberg BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 44:18:00
10 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 44:50:00
11 Andrew Cohen 545 VELO 44:59:00
12 Nick Hight-huf NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:10:00
13 Carson Poe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:23:00
14 Dan Grimm 45:43:00
15 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 45:54:00
16 Tim Mahoney NCC/BIKEREG 46:00:00
17 Tom Fagan ATA CYCLE 46:15:00
18 Eric Donten 46:40:00
19 Mark Virello 46:57:00
20 Alan Boguslawski 47:39:00
21 Andrew Morris UNION COLLEGE 47:47:00
22 Michael Sloan 48:06:00
23 Michael J Johnson LACKAWANNA VALLEY RACE TEAM 48:07:00
24 Colin Brant 48:44:00
25 Cole Tamburri BOSTON COLLEGE CLUB CYCLING 49:07:00
26 Daniel Kelliher 49:20:00
27 Tom Olds 49:26:00
28 Tatsuo Imaishi CRCA / TEAM VESELKA 49:38:00
29 Will Peredina NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 49:43:00
30 Chris Peabody TEAM FIT WERX 49:50:00
31 Michael Bodick T K SPECIALTIES 50:12:00
32 Jason Kurland 50:14:00
33 Paul Hermes 50:19:00
34 Kevin Clark MARTI SHEA COACHING 50:23:00
35 David Marti 50:25:00
36 David Caruso 50:44:00
37 John Stallings NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 50:50:00
38 Christopher Schwenker CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 50:50:00
39 Joshua Moran 50:51:00
40 Thorsten Dennerline 51:07:00
41 Sam Deluca COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 51:11:00
42 Jason Candee 51:28:00
43 Schuyler Lockwood 51:33:00
44 Mark Mcdonald 51:50:00
45 Toshiki Manabe RCC NYC 52:08:00
46 Masaharu Ito CRCA / TEAM VESELKA 52:15:00
47 Russell Holden NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 52:18:00
48 Mike Conway 52:18:00
49 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 52:39:00
50 Tom Coughlan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 53:02:00
51 Chris Welch NYCM/CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 53:08:00
52 Shawn Butler 53:41:00
53 Jeff Kerr FOTCR 53:45:00
54 Donald Kimball CCAP 53:50:00
55 David Lloxd 53:59:00
56 Claudio Torres 54:13:00
57 John Maunders TRI-ACTION MONT-TREMBLANT 54:15:00
58 Roberto Ludovico NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 54:23:00
59 Dennis Oconnor CTS (CARMICHAEL TRAINING SYSTEMS) 54:23:00
60 Ronnie Poplar 54:25:00
61 Tim Cary NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 54:27:00
62 Thomas Feighny 545 VELO 54:39:00
63 Michael Mccusker NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 54:46:00
64 Thomas Allessio 54:50:00
65 Steve Armand 55:10:00
66 Adam Preiser CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 55:22:00
67 Brian Bishop 55:34:00
68 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 55:55:00
69 David Proderutt 56:16:00
70 Dave Delahunty STATE 9 RACING 56:18:00
71 Babak Najafi 57:12:00
72 Edward Calabrese 57:14:00
73 Graham Rae NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 57:15:00
74 Nicolangelo Scibelli 57:36:00
75 Robert Oneil NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 57:37:00
76 Bill Johnson 58:03:00
77 Ron Lester 58:04:00
78 James Moulton BERKSHIRE OUTFITTERS 58:16:00
79 Jon Leander 58:18:00
80 Richard Brown 59:17:00
81 Jeremy Coleman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 59:17:00
82 Alexander Vandendries 59:24:00
83 James Lyons SYNERGY PHYSICAL THERAPY 59:55:00
84 Nick Nurnberg 1:00:05
85 Mark Curley 1:00:53
86 James Sabatino 1:01:07
87 Arin Simmes 1:01:24
88 Alex Laifer 1:01:28
89 Reid Hanford CCAP 1:03:27
90 Richard Warner 1:03:59
91 Gary Fentin 1:04:29
92 Carl Fetteroll 1:05:12
93 David Torrey 1:05:17
94 Garth Mastello 1:05:42
95 Rocco Mastrocola NONE 1:06:36
96 Jeffrey Wilson 1:06:38
97 Philip Hotchkiss 1:07:19
98 Darius Cook 1:07:41
99 Jacob Torrey E-MAN 1:07:50
100 John Foshay 1:08:14
101 Tom Shiffer NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 1:11:27
102 Mark Dintzner 1:12:19
103 Dennis Desmarais EXPOWHEELMEN 1:13:41
104 Peter Foley MOTLEY 1:14:04
105 Jon Heydenreich 1:15:00
106 Jean-paul Des pres 1:15:17
107 Frank Cirino 1:19:09
108 David Otten 1:30:50
109 Shawn Fries 1:31:54
110 William Ingraham CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION 1:32:55
111 Peter Vamosy 1:34:01
112 Siddharth Jawahar 1:37:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Nagy NCC 52:34:00
2 Martha Grinnell 57:37:00
3 Melanie Ryals 545 VELO 58:27:00
4 Catherine Poplar 58:49:00
5 Ellen Prairie 58:49:00
6 Cindy White NCC 1:02:52 Teammate Win: Madeline Nagy
7 Sonya Feaser T K SPECIALTIES 1:03:06
8 Dee Barbic 1K2GO 1:04:08
9 Nancy Gomes E3 TRI TEAM 1:05:37
10 Caroline Daniel 1:06:43
11 Robin Allenburke 1:07:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9